Given below is details about Train Number 18501, VISAKHAPATNAM GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18501, Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1319 miles / 2111 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express.', Train number '.18501. Timing of Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:35 NA Origin Th
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 18 Km Th
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 151 Km Th
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 201 Km Th
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:11 22:13 2min 291 Km Th
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:01 00:05 4min 350 Km Fr
7. KMT Khammam Telangana 01:29 01:30 1min 449 Km Fr
8. WL Warangal Telangana 02:58 03:00 2min 557 Km Fr
9. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 05:30 05:32 2min 659 Km Fr
10. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 06:33 06:35 2min 731 Km Fr
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 800 Km Fr
12. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 08:27 08:30 3min 814 Km Fr
13. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 11:07 11:10 3min 933 Km Fr
14. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 13:07 13:10 3min 1028 Km Fr
15. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 1107 Km Fr
16. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 1196 Km Fr
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:25 16:30 5min 1247 Km Fr
18. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 1271 Km Fr
19. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 19:55 20:00 5min 1422 Km Fr
20. ST Surat Gujarat 23:30 23:35 5min 1582 Km Fr
21. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 00:09 00:11 2min 1632 Km Sa
22. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:18 01:23 5min 1711 Km Sa
23. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:55 01:56 1min 1747 Km Sa
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:20 03:40 20min 1811 Km Sa
25. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:40 2min 1876 Km Sa
26. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 05:44 05:46 2min 1942 Km Sa
27. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:47 2min 2018 Km Sa
28. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 07:42 07:44 2min 2058 Km Sa
29. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 08:00 08:02 2min 2074 Km Sa
30. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 09:00 Ends 2111 Km Sa

Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18501, Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Visakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1319 miles or 2111 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 18501, Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express VSKP to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18501, VISAKHAPATNAM GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS. Details about the VISAKHAPATNAM GANDHIDHAM BG EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.