Barauni railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Bihar. There are 175 trains reaching Barauni Junction (station code: BJU). Barauni Junction station is the terminal station for 17 trains.

Trains to Barauni & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Barauni Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 146 express trains stop at Barauni station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express 08:30 00:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 23:10 00:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05249 Katihar Barauni MEMU Express Special 22:25 00:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 08:00 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02564 New Delhi - Barauni Clone Special 15:10 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05236 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Passenger Special 09:40 00:00 Fr Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
14524 Harihar Express 02:15 00:00 Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05234 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU Passenger Special 20:50 00:00 Su & We Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 00:05 00:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03380 Patna Barauni MEMU Express Special 02:30 00:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 22:45 00:00 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Express 18:40 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03296 Patliputra Barauni MEMU Special 21:15 00:00 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
11123 Gwalior Barauni Mail 12:50 00:00 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
19037 Avadh Express 23:10 00:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03284 Patna - Barauni MEMU Passenger Special 12:20 00:00 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05502 Samastipur Barauni MEMU Special 21:50 00:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12506 North East Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 00:55 01:05 Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 01:15 01:25 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 01:15 01:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13205 Janhit Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13021 Mithila Express 01:35 02:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13032 Jaynagar Howrah Express 01:50 02:00 We Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03022 Gorakhpur - Howrah Special Fare Id-ud-Zoha Special 02:40 02:50 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12505 North East Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15707 Amrapali Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 02:50 03:10 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05250 Barauni Katihar MEMU Express Special 00:00 03:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05027 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special 03:10 03:20 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 03:20 03:30 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
05028 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special 03:30 03:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Deoghar Deoghar
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 03:40 03:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03379 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special 00:00 04:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15651 Lohit Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:35 04:45 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 04:50 05:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:40 05:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Passenger Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
14523 Harihar Express 00:00 05:02 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 00:00 05:02 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15027 Maurya Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:15 05:35 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13031 Howrah Jaynagar Express 05:30 05:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 05:40 05:50 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
19615 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 05:40 05:50 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15652 Lohit Express 05:40 05:50 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 05:55 06:15 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03295 Patna Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special 00:00 06:15 We & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 05:55 06:15 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 06:20 06:30 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13157 Tirhut Express 06:20 06:30 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 06:30 06:40 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:35 06:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
18105 Rourkela Puri Express 06:50 07:00 Su, We & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
19038 Avadh Express 00:00 07:20 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
13019 Bagh Express 07:15 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
02563 Barauni - New Delhi Clone Special 00:00 07:40 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 07:35 07:45 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05501 Barauni Samastipur MEMU Special 00:00 07:50 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03316 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU Special 07:50 08:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 08:00 08:10 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 07:50 08:10 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 08:00 08:10 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
15527 Kamla Ganga Intercity Express 08:10 08:20 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 08:20 08:30 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 08:45 08:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 09:00 09:10 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 09:10 09:20 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
03021 Howrah - Gorakhpur Special Fare Id-ud-Zoha Special 09:10 09:20 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18181 Tatanagar Thawe Express 08:25 09:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Thawe Junction Thawe Junction
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 09:20 09:30 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express 09:30 09:35 Mo & Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengaluru Express 09:25 09:35 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 09:20 09:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
03155 Mithilanchal Special 09:38 09:40 We & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express 00:00 10:05 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express 10:05 10:15 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
22412 Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun Express 10:05 10:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
13228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Express 10:10 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 10:40 10:50 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15077 Kamakhya Gomti Nagar Weekly Express 10:40 10:50 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
19616 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 10:40 10:50 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
05551 Raxaul - Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special 10:45 10:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 10:40 11:00 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express 10:40 11:00 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Express 11:00 11:10 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05233 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special 00:00 11:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 11:10 11:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
05578 Amritsar - Saharsa Special Fare Special 11:10 11:20 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 11:25 11:35 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05577 Saharsa - Amritsar Special Fare Special 11:25 11:35 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03367 Katihar Sonpur MEMU Special 11:25 11:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
13206 Janhit Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
01665 Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special Fare Special 12:30 12:40 Fr Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Agartala Agartala
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:50 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Express 12:40 12:50 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 12:50 13:00 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12578 Bagmati Express 12:55 13:05 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05263 Katihar Samastipur MEMU Express Special 13:55 14:10 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05264 Samastipur Katihar MEMU Express Special 14:10 14:20 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
03156 Samastipur - Kolkata Special Fare Exam Special 14:40 14:42 We & Sa Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15279 Poorabiya Express 14:35 14:45 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03283 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 14:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 14:50 15:05 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
05970 Dibrugarh - Muzaffarpur Exam Special 15:20 15:30 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 15:40 15:50 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 16:00 16:10 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14620 Tripura - Sundari Express 16:15 16:25 Tu Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Agartala Agartala
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 16:20 16:30 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 16:30 16:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 16:40 16:50 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 16:40 16:50 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 16:50 17:00 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13156 Mithilanchal Express 16:40 17:00 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 16:40 17:00 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 17:15 17:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13022 Mithila Express 17:30 17:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 17:40 17:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Maithili Express 17:40 17:50 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 17:40 17:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03315 Katihar Samastipur MEMU Special 17:50 18:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 17:55 18:10 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15028 Maurya Express 18:15 18:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 00:00 18:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
13227 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 18:15 18:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03368 Sonpur Katihar MEMU Special 18:45 18:55 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 18:50 19:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
19305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 19:10 19:20 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 19:20 19:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 19:20 19:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 19:20 19:40 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express 19:45 19:55 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 19:50 20:00 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 19:55 20:05 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 19:55 20:05 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15233 Maithili Express 19:55 20:05 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special Fare Special 20:05 20:15 Mo Agartala Agartala Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
14619 Tripura Sundari Express 20:05 20:15 Fr Agartala Agartala Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 20:05 20:15 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19306 Kamakhya DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 20:05 20:15 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
18182 Thawe Tatanagar Express 19:30 20:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05201 Barauni - Moradabad Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 20:45 Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 20:35 20:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
05552 Bhagalpur - Raxaul Shravani Mela Special 20:40 20:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05235 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Passenger Special 00:00 21:00 Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
15528 Kamla Ganga Intercity Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 21:15 21:35 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 21:15 21:35 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 21:15 21:35 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 22:15 22:25 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15078 Gomti Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 22:15 22:25 Mo Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 22:25 22:35 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express 22:35 22:45 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 00:00 22:51 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
15047 Purvanchal Express 23:15 23:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 23:15 23:25 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13020 Bagh Express 23:20 23:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 23:15 23:35 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18106 Puri Rourkela Express 23:35 23:50 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
15934 Amritsar New Tinsukia Express 23:45 23:55 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 23:45 23:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barauni Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barauni and Barauni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (91.52 Km / 56.87 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (99.63 Km / 61.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barauni by train, get complete information about Barauni Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barauni Railway Station, distance to Barauni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barauni Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barauni Junction Station Location Map