Barauni railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Bihar. There are 286 trains reaching Barauni Junction (station code: BJU). Barauni Junction station is the terminal station for 26 trains.

Trains to Barauni & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Barauni Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 19 MEMU trains, 196 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Barauni station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63276 Mokama Barauni MEMU 14:15 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
75246 Sonpur Barauni DEMU 09:55 Dest. Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63274 Mokama Barauni MEMU 11:10 Dest. Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 07:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
75240 Samastipur Barauni DEMU 20:45 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
14524 Harihar Express 02:30 Dest. Mo & Th Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63202 Samastipur barauni Memu 22:55 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 12:50 Dest. Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63301 Katihar Barauni Memu 23:10 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 23:10 Dest. Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
55550 Hajipur Barauni Passenger 07:25 Dest. Daily Hajipur Junction Hajipur Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03284 Patna Barauni MEMU Express Special 13:25 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63288 Patliputra Barauni MEMU 21:55 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 22:45 Dest. Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
28182 Katihar Tatanagar Link Express 19:20 Dest. Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03227 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 15:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63284 Patna Barauni Memu 13:00 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
23225 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Link Express 15:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63280 Patna Barauni MEMU 03:05 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special 23:10 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 08:30 Dest. Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 00:05 00:00 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 13:15 00:00 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12506 North East Express 23:55 00:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 23:55 00:10 We, Th, Fr & Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 23:55 00:10 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 00:10 00:20 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12505 North East Express 00:15 00:25 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02550 North East Festival Special 00:35 00:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 01:10 01:15 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 01:10 01:15 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 01:10 01:15 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 01:15 01:25 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 01:15 01:25 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05554 Jaynagar Bhagalpur Special 01:20 01:30 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special 01:20 01:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 01:20 01:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special 01:15 01:35 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13205 Janhit Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special 01:40 01:45 Su, Mo & Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12488 Seemanchal Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
03021 Mithila Festival Special 01:35 02:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13021 Mithila Express 01:40 02:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
53042 Jaynagar Howrah Passenger 01:55 02:05 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 02:10 02:20 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 02:30 02:35 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special 02:30 02:35 Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 02:30 02:35 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 02:45 02:55 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 02:50 03:10 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 02:50 03:10 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 02:50 03:10 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15707 Amrapali Express 03:00 03:10 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 02:54 03:14 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63302 Barauni Katihar Memu Origin 03:25 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 03:20 03:30 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 03:27 03:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 03:40 03:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
63285 Barauni Patna MEMU Origin 04:10 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15651 Lohit Express 04:35 04:45 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:35 04:45 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 04:50 05:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14523 Harihar Express Origin 05:00 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Origin 05:00 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 04:40 05:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 04:40 05:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special Origin 05:00 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Danapur Danapur
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 04:50 05:00 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05027 Maurya Festival Special 05:05 05:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 05:15 05:35 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 05:20 05:40 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 05:35 05:45 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 05:40 05:50 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 05:45 05:55 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 05:45 05:55 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15652 Lohit Express 05:45 05:55 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
53041 Howrah Jaynagar Passenger 05:30 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 06:05 06:10 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 05:55 06:15 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 05:55 06:15 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63287 Barauni Patliputra MEMU Origin 06:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 05:55 06:15 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 05:55 06:15 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 05:58 06:18 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 06:20 06:30 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 06:20 06:30 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 06:20 06:40 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 06:35 06:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
13155 Mithilanchal Express 06:30 06:50 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 06:30 06:50 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13157 Tirhut Express 06:30 06:50 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
18605 Ranchi Jaynagar Express 06:50 07:10 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
03019 Bagh Special 07:15 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
13019 Bagh Express 07:20 07:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 07:25 07:30 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 07:35 07:40 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 07:30 07:40 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03316 Samastipur Katihar MEMU Special 07:50 08:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63304 Samastipur Katihar Memu 07:55 08:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 07:50 08:10 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 07:50 08:10 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 07:50 08:10 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 08:20 08:30 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 08:15 08:35 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 08:15 08:35 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 08:45 08:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 08:45 08:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 08:40 09:00 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 08:50 09:10 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express Origin 09:20 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 09:10 09:20 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 08:25 09:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 08:25 09:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 09:20 09:30 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 09:10 09:30 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 09:30 09:35 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 09:30 09:35 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 09:25 09:35 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 09:25 09:35 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 09:20 09:40 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 09:20 09:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 09:20 09:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
15231 Barauni Gondia Express Origin 10:00 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
15713 Katihar Patna Intercity Express 10:00 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05713 Katihar Patna Intercity Exam Special 10:00 10:05 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
75239 Barauni Samastipur DEMU Origin 10:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 10:15 10:25 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 10:20 10:25 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 10:15 10:25 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
03226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Special 10:15 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Jaynagar Intercity Express 10:15 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Jaynagar Jaynagar
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Link Express Origin 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special Origin 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 10:40 10:50 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 10:40 11:00 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 10:50 11:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 10:50 11:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 10:40 11:00 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 10:40 11:10 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05553 Bhagalpur Jaynagar Special 11:00 11:10 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 10:40 11:10 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63305 Katihar Sonpur Memu 11:05 11:15 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 11:10 11:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 11:15 11:25 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63273 Barauni Mokama MEMU Origin 11:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03367 Katihar Sonpur MEMU Special 11:10 11:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 11:25 11:50 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13206 Janhit Express 11:40 11:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 12:05 12:25 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 12:30 12:40 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 12:40 12:50 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 12:40 12:50 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 12:40 12:50 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 12:50 13:00 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 12:55 13:05 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
63283 Barauni Patna Memu Origin 13:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 13:50 13:55 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 13:50 13:55 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
63307 Katihar Samastipur Memu 14:00 14:10 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 14:15 14:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
63275 Barauni Mokama MEMU Origin 14:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
63308 Samastipur Katihar Memu 14:20 14:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15279 Poorabiya Express 14:35 14:45 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03283 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 14:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 14:50 15:05 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 14:50 15:05 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special 15:10 15:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 15:15 15:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 15:35 15:45 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 15:40 15:50 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 16:10 16:30 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 16:20 16:30 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 16:30 16:35 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
03225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special 15:48 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13225 Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 15:55 16:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03158 Tirhut Express Special 16:40 16:50 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 16:40 16:50 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
15714 Patna Katihar Intercity Express 16:50 16:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05714 Patna Katihar Intercity Special Fare Special 16:50 16:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 16:50 17:00 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13156 Mithilanchal Express 16:40 17:00 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 16:40 17:00 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 16:40 17:00 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 16:50 17:00 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 16:50 17:00 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 16:40 17:00 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 16:40 17:00 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 16:40 17:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 17:20 17:25 Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 17:15 17:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 17:30 17:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13022 Mithila Express 17:32 17:42 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 17:25 17:45 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
05234 Maithili Express Special 17:40 17:50 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special 17:40 17:50 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special 17:40 17:50 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 17:40 18:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03315 Katihar Samastipur MEMU Special 17:50 18:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 17:40 18:00 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express 17:40 18:00 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63303 Katihar Samastipur Memu 17:50 18:00 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
13419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 17:55 18:10 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
03419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special 18:00 18:10 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 17:55 18:15 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
15028 Maurya Express 18:20 18:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
05028 Maurya Festival Special 18:20 18:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail Origin 18:40 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special 00:00 18:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
63306 Sonpur Katihar Memu 18:35 18:45 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express 18:40 18:50 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 18:40 18:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03368 Sonpur Katihar MEMU Special 18:45 18:55 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 18:50 19:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 18:50 19:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:05 19:15 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 19:10 19:20 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 19:10 19:20 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 19:10 19:20 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 19:20 19:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 19:20 19:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Origin 19:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 19:20 19:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 19:20 19:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 19:20 19:40 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 19:20 19:40 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 19:40 19:50 Su Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 19:45 19:55 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 19:45 19:55 Fr Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 19:45 19:55 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05233 Maithili Express Special 19:55 20:05 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 19:55 20:05 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 19:55 20:05 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 20:00 20:10 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 20:05 20:15 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express Origin 20:20 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special 19:30 20:20 Su, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 19:30 20:20 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 20:15 20:25 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special Origin 20:25 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express 20:00 20:30 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 20:00 20:30 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 20:00 20:30 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 20:35 20:45 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
75245 Barauni Sonpur DEMU Origin 20:55 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 20:39 20:59 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 20:35 21:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger 21:05 21:15 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 21:15 21:35 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03509 Asansol Patna Special 21:15 21:35 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 21:15 21:35 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special 21:15 21:35 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 21:15 21:35 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 21:15 21:35 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express 21:25 21:35 Th Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 22:15 22:25 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55549 Barauni Hajipur Passenger Origin 22:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Hajipur Junction Hajipur Junction
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 22:25 22:35 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Weekly Antyodaya Express 22:25 22:35 Mo Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special 22:25 22:35 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 22:35 22:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express Origin 22:50 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Origin 22:51 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 23:00 23:10 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 23:15 23:25 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 23:15 23:25 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 23:15 23:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 23:15 23:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03020 Bagh Special 23:20 23:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express 23:20 23:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 23:15 23:35 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 23:15 23:35 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 23:35 23:50 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
18606 Jaynagar Ranchi Express 23:35 23:55 Su, We & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 23:45 23:55 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 23:45 23:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 23:48 23:58 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barauni Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barauni and Barauni Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (91.52 Km / 56.87 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (99.63 Km / 61.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barauni by train, get complete information about Barauni Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barauni Railway Station, distance to Barauni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barauni Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barauni Junction Station Location Map