Given below is details about Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS running between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12487, Seemanchal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance858 miles / 1372 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jogbani Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Seemanchal Express, Train number 12487. Timing of Seemanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jogbani

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBN Jogbani Bihar Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. FBG Forbesganj Junction Bihar 20:13 20:18 5min 13 Km Daily
3. ARQ Arariya Court Bihar 20:47 20:49 2min 42 Km Daily
4. PRNA Purnia Junction Bihar 21:18 21:23 5min 80 Km Daily
5. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:20 23:15 55min 108 Km Daily
6. NNA Naugachia Bihar 00:02 00:04 2min 165 Km Daily
7. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 00:56 00:58 2min 232 Km Daily
8. BGS Begusarai Bihar 01:30 01:32 2min 272 Km Daily
9. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 05:15 05:25 10min 396 Km Daily
10. DNR Danapur Bihar 05:41 05:43 2min 402 Km Daily
11. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 546 Km Daily
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:14 09:29 15min 600 Km Daily
13. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:34 2min 663 Km Daily
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:50 11:55 5min 752 Km Daily
15. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 947 Km Daily
16. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:09 2min 1175 Km Daily
17. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 1253 Km Daily
18. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 1359 Km Daily
19. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 21:00 Ends 1372 Km Daily

Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12487, Seemanchal Express. This train operates between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Seemanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminus is 858 miles or 1372 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani

Train No. 12487, Seemanchal Express JBN to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12487, SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.