Given below is details about Train Number 17006, RAXAUL - HYDERABAD WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17006, Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1301 miles / 2081 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express, Train number 17006. Timing of Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 03:25 NA Origin Su
2. BGU Bairgania Bihar 04:14 04:16 2min 54 Km Su
3. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 86 Km Su
4. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 05:08 05:10 2min 111 Km Su
5. KML Kamtaul Bihar 05:27 05:29 2min 130 Km Su
6. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 06:45 06:55 10min 153 Km Su
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 191 Km Su
8. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:20 09:40 20min 242 Km Su
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:30 12:35 5min 333 Km Su
10. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 13:07 13:10 3min 377 Km Su
11. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:33 13:35 2min 406 Km Su
12. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:28 14:30 2min 462 Km Su
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:15 16:20 5min 523 Km Su
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 18:20 18:30 10min 572 Km Su
15. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 19:33 19:35 2min 625 Km Su
16. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:10 15min 688 Km Su
17. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:02 00:10 8min 859 Km Mo
18. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:48 01:50 2min 961 Km Mo
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:50 05:05 15min 1165 Km Mo
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:35 06:40 5min 1274 Km Mo
21. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:35 5min 1311 Km Mo
22. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:35 10min 1446 Km Mo
23. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1696 Km Mo
24. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 13:44 13:45 1min 1766 Km Mo
25. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 14:35 14:36 1min 1825 Km Mo
26. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 16:10 16:12 2min 1939 Km Mo
27. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 18:35 18:40 5min 2071 Km Mo
28. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 19:40 Ends 2081 Km Mo

Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17006, Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1301 miles or 2081 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 17006, Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express RXL to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17006, RAXAUL - HYDERABAD WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the RAXAUL - HYDERABAD WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.