Given below is details about Train Number 17006, RAXAUL HYDERABAD WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17006, Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1356 miles / 2170 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express, Train number 17006. Timing of Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 03:15 NA Origin Su
2. BGU Bairgania Bihar 04:11 04:13 2min 54 Km Su
3. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 86 Km Su
4. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 05:08 05:10 2min 111 Km Su
5. KML Kamtaul Bihar 05:30 05:32 2min 130 Km Su
6. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 06:50 07:00 10min 153 Km Su
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 191 Km Su
8. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:20 09:40 20min 242 Km Su
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:30 12:35 5min 333 Km Su
10. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 13:07 13:12 5min 377 Km Su
11. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:37 13:42 5min 406 Km Su
12. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:26 14:28 2min 462 Km Su
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:15 16:20 5min 523 Km Su
14. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 18:20 18:30 10min 572 Km Su
15. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 19:38 19:40 2min 625 Km Su
16. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:10 15min 690 Km Su
17. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:30 00:40 10min 857 Km Mo
18. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 02:18 02:20 2min 958 Km Mo
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:25 05:40 15min 1162 Km Mo
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 07:20 5min 1272 Km Mo
21. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:25 08:30 5min 1309 Km Mo
22. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 10:55 10:57 2min 1444 Km Mo
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 1574 Km Mo
24. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 16:13 16:16 3min 1773 Km Mo
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 17:00 17:05 5min 1787 Km Mo
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 17:59 18:00 1min 1856 Km Mo
27. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 18:44 18:45 1min 1915 Km Mo
28. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 20:10 20:12 2min 2028 Km Mo
29. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 22:40 22:50 10min 2160 Km Mo
30. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana 23:15 Ends 2170 Km Mo

Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17006, Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Hyderabad Deccan is 1356 miles or 2170 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan
Return Trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 17006, Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express RXL to HYB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17006, RAXAUL HYDERABAD WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the RAXAUL HYDERABAD WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.