Given below is details about Train Number 17005, HYDERABAD - RAXAUL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17005, Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1298 miles / 2077 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express, Train number 17005. Timing of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 23:10 NA Origin Th
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 23:30 23:35 5min 11 Km Th
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 01:28 01:30 2min 143 Km Fr
4. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 03:09 03:10 1min 259 Km Fr
5. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 03:50 03:51 1min 317 Km Fr
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:40 05:50 10min 387 Km Fr
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:40 09:50 10min 637 Km Fr
8. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 11:55 12:00 5min 772 Km Fr
9. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:35 12:40 5min 808 Km Fr
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:30 14:45 15min 917 Km Fr
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 18:05 18:07 2min 1122 Km Fr
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 19:25 19:40 15min 1223 Km Fr
13. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 22:45 23:00 15min 1392 Km Fr
14. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 00:15 00:20 5min 1452 Km Sa
15. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 01:40 01:50 10min 1505 Km Sa
16. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:45 03:50 5min 1554 Km Sa
17. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 05:09 05:11 2min 1615 Km Sa
18. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 06:09 06:11 2min 1672 Km Sa
19. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:47 06:49 2min 1701 Km Sa
20. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 1745 Km Sa
21. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:40 11:00 20min 1836 Km Sa
22. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 1886 Km Sa
23. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 13:22 13:30 8min 1924 Km Sa
24. KML Kamtaul Bihar 13:54 13:56 2min 1947 Km Sa
25. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 14:18 14:20 2min 1966 Km Sa
26. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 14:45 14:50 5min 1992 Km Sa
27. BGU Bairgania Bihar 15:17 15:19 2min 2024 Km Sa
28. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 16:50 Ends 2077 Km Sa

Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17005, Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul Junction is 1298 miles or 2077 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17005, Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express HYB to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17005, HYDERABAD - RAXAUL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD - RAXAUL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.