Given below is details about Train Number 17005, HYDERABAD RAXAUL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17005, Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1355 miles / 2168 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express, Train number 17005. Timing of Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 21:40 NA Origin Th
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 22:05 22:15 10min 11 Km Th
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 00:03 00:05 2min 143 Km Fr
4. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 01:28 01:29 1min 258 Km Fr
5. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:29 02:30 1min 316 Km Fr
6. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 385 Km Fr
7. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 04:46 04:49 3min 399 Km Fr
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 598 Km Fr
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:50 09:52 2min 728 Km Fr
10. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 11:55 12:00 5min 863 Km Fr
11. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:35 12:40 5min 899 Km Fr
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:30 14:45 15min 1009 Km Fr
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 17:45 17:47 2min 1213 Km Fr
14. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 19:10 19:25 15min 1315 Km Fr
15. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 22:40 22:55 15min 1481 Km Fr
16. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:10 5min 1543 Km Sa
17. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 01:20 01:30 10min 1596 Km Sa
18. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:55 04:00 5min 1645 Km Sa
19. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 05:35 05:37 2min 1706 Km Sa
20. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 06:28 06:30 2min 1762 Km Sa
21. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 07:05 07:07 2min 1791 Km Sa
22. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 1835 Km Sa
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:40 11:10 30min 1926 Km Sa
24. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 12:20 12:25 5min 1977 Km Sa
25. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 13:40 13:50 10min 2015 Km Sa
26. KML Kamtaul Bihar 14:10 14:12 2min 2038 Km Sa
27. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 14:28 14:30 2min 2057 Km Sa
28. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 15:10 15:15 5min 2082 Km Sa
29. BGU Bairgania Bihar 15:36 15:38 2min 2114 Km Sa
30. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 17:00 Ends 2168 Km Sa

Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17005, Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Raxaul Junction is 1355 miles or 2168 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 17005, Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express HYB to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17005, HYDERABAD RAXAUL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HYDERABAD RAXAUL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.