Given below is details about Train Number 15273, SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15273, Satyagraha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 956 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satyagraha Express, Train number 15273. Timing of Satyagraha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 08:30 NA Origin Daily
2. RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar 08:40 08:42 2min 14 Km Daily
3. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 09:09 09:11 2min 29 Km Daily
4. MJL Majhowlia Bihar 09:20 09:22 2min 42 Km Daily
5. BTH Bettiah Bihar 09:30 09:33 3min 51 Km Daily
6. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 09:48 09:50 2min 68 Km Daily
7. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 10:16 10:21 5min 88 Km Daily
8. HIR Harinagar Bihar 10:36 10:38 2min 103 Km Daily
9. BRU Bhairoganj Bihar 11:03 11:05 2min 111 Km Daily
10. BUG Bagaha Bihar 11:30 11:33 3min 130 Km Daily
11. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 152 Km Daily
12. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 13:08 13:10 2min 159 Km Daily
13. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 13:24 13:26 2min 173 Km Daily
14. GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh 13:37 13:39 2min 184 Km Daily
15. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:57 14:02 5min 199 Km Daily
16. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 219 Km Daily
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:40 15min 238 Km Daily
18. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 272 Km Daily
19. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 16:47 16:50 3min 302 Km Daily
20. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 333 Km Daily
21. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 349 Km Daily
22. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 363 Km Daily
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:45 10min 390 Km Daily
24. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 419 Km Daily
25. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 436 Km Daily
26. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 451 Km Daily
27. TSF Tahsil Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 20:34 20:36 2min 473 Km Daily
28. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh Uttar Pradesh 20:58 21:00 2min 490 Km Daily
29. BVN Biswan Uttar Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 516 Km Daily
30. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 550 Km Daily
31. SPC Sitapur City Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 555 Km Daily
32. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 634 Km Daily
33. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 01:11 01:13 2min 641 Km Daily
34. BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 676 Km Daily
35. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:28 5min 712 Km Daily
36. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:19 03:21 2min 775 Km Daily
37. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:07 04:15 8min 803 Km Daily
38. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 833 Km Daily
39. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 856 Km Daily
40. GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 877 Km Daily
41. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 907 Km Daily
42. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:23 2min 918 Km Daily
43. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 944 Km Daily
44. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:32 2min 950 Km Daily
45. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 09:00 Ends 956 Km Daily

Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15273, Satyagraha Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Satyagraha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 598 miles or 956 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 15273, Satyagraha Express RXL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15273, SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS. Details about the SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.