Given below is details about Train Number 15274, SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15274, Satyagraha Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance598 miles / 956 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Satyagraha Express, Train number 15274. Timing of Satyagraha Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 17:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:39 17:41 2min 6 Km Daily
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 13 Km Daily
4. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 18:29 18:31 2min 38 Km Daily
5. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 50 Km Daily
6. GMS Garhmuktesar Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 80 Km Daily
7. GJL Gajraula Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 100 Km Daily
8. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 123 Km Daily
9. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:55 8min 154 Km Daily
10. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:24 21:26 2min 181 Km Daily
11. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:22 22:27 5min 244 Km Daily
12. BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 280 Km Daily
13. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:39 23:41 2min 315 Km Daily
14. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 322 Km Daily
15. SPC Sitapur City Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 401 Km Daily
16. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 406 Km Daily
17. BVN Biswan Uttar Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 440 Km Daily
18. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh Uttar Pradesh 04:07 04:09 2min 466 Km Daily
19. TSF Tahsil Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:27 2min 482 Km Daily
20. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 504 Km Daily
21. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 519 Km Daily
22. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 536 Km Daily
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:30 10min 565 Km Daily
24. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 593 Km Daily
25. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:12 2min 607 Km Daily
26. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 623 Km Daily
27. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:57 08:00 3min 654 Km Daily
28. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 08:31 08:33 2min 684 Km Daily
29. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:30 15min 718 Km Daily
30. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 10:59 11:01 2min 738 Km Daily
31. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:43 5min 758 Km Daily
32. GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 772 Km Daily
33. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 783 Km Daily
34. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 797 Km Daily
35. PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 804 Km Daily
36. BUG Bagaha Bihar 13:27 13:30 3min 826 Km Daily
37. BRU Bhairoganj Bihar 13:44 13:46 2min 845 Km Daily
38. HIR Harinagar Bihar 13:56 13:58 2min 853 Km Daily
39. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 14:16 14:21 5min 868 Km Daily
40. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 14:36 14:38 2min 888 Km Daily
41. BTH Bettiah Bihar 14:51 14:53 2min 905 Km Daily
42. MJL Majhowlia Bihar 15:03 15:05 2min 914 Km Daily
43. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 15:35 15:40 5min 927 Km Daily
44. RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar 15:52 15:55 3min 942 Km Daily
45. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 17:40 Ends 956 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15274, Satyagraha Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Satyagraha Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 598 miles or 956 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 15274, Satyagraha Express ANVT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15274, SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS. Details about the SATYAGRAHA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.