Given below is details about Train Number 15050, PURVANCHAL EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15050, Purvanchal Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance550 miles / 880 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purvanchal Express, Train number 15050. Timing of Purvanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 08:45 NA Origin We & Sa
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 50 Km We & Sa
3. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:10 5min 71 Km We & Sa
4. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 81 Km We & Sa
5. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 104 Km We & Sa
6. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 12:00 15min 139 Km We & Sa
7. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 147 Km We & Sa
8. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 12:41 12:43 2min 175 Km We & Sa
9. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 208 Km We & Sa
10. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 245 Km We & Sa
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:50 15:05 15min 273 Km We & Sa
12. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 16:20 16:25 5min 332 Km We & Sa
13. DES Desari Bihar 16:57 16:59 2min 352 Km We & Sa
14. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 17:33 17:35 2min 370 Km We & Sa
15. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 17:53 17:55 2min 383 Km We & Sa
16. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:20 19:30 10min 420 Km We & Sa
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:45 21:50 5min 511 Km We & Sa
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:22 22:27 5min 555 Km We & Sa
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:52 22:55 3min 584 Km We & Sa
20. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 23:31 23:33 2min 640 Km We & Sa
21. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:11 00:16 5min 665 Km Su & Th
22. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:45 00:47 2min 707 Km Su & Th
23. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:51 01:53 2min 770 Km Su & Th
24. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:53 02:55 2min 837 Km Su & Th
25. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:32 2min 847 Km Su & Th
26. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 04:40 Ends 880 Km Su & Th

Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15050, Purvanchal Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Purvanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata is 550 miles or 880 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15050, Purvanchal Express GKP to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15050, PURVANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the PURVANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 15050/15049 Gorakhpur – Kolkata – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Express will be converted to LHB rake w.e.f. 11.06.2022 & 12.06.2022 from Gorakhpur & Kolkata respectively [1]

References

  • Replacement of rakes