Given below is details about Train Number 15047, PURVANCHAL EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15047, Purvanchal Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance534 miles / 855 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purvanchal Express, Train number 15047. Timing of Purvanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 14:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 15:18 15:20 2min 34 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:45 15:47 2min 43 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 16:48 16:50 2min 111 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 17:38 17:43 5min 173 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:17 18:22 5min 215 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
7. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 18:46 18:47 1min 240 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
8. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 19:26 19:29 3min 296 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 19:54 19:58 4min 325 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 369 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:15 23:25 10min 460 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 00:15 00:20 5min 511 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 563 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:20 02:25 5min 617 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 02:35 02:37 2min 622 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 04:15 04:25 10min 676 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 05:10 05:15 5min 736 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:10 5min 805 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 Ends 855 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr

Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15047, Purvanchal Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purvanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction is 534 miles or 855 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 15047, Purvanchal Express KOAA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15047, PURVANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the PURVANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.