Given below is details about Train Number 12325, GURUMUKHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12325, Gurumukhi Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1127 miles / 1803 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gurumukhi Super Fast Express, Train number 12325. Timing of Gurumukhi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 07:40 NA Origin Th
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 10:32 10:37 5min 206 Km Th
3. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:10 12:12 2min 316 Km Th
4. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 13:12 13:17 5min 360 Km Th
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 13:58 14:00 2min 414 Km Th
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:00 16:10 10min 537 Km Th
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:44 15min 745 Km Th
8. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 763 Km Th
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:53 10min 1046 Km Fr
10. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 1281 Km Fr
11. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:58 8min 1372 Km Fr
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 1564 Km Fr
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:45 12:50 5min 1645 Km Fr
14. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 13:31 13:36 5min 1699 Km Fr
15. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 14:36 14:38 2min 1747 Km Fr
16. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 15:31 15:33 2min 1782 Km Fr
17. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 16:20 Ends 1803 Km Fr

Kolkata to Nangal Dam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12325, Gurumukhi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Gurumukhi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Nangal Dam is 1127 miles or 1803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nangal Dam to Kolkata

Train No. 12325, Gurumukhi Super Fast Express KOAA to NLDM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12325, GURUMUKHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GURUMUKHI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.