Given below is details about Train Number 15049, PURVANCHAL EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15049, Purvanchal Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance548 miles / 877 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Purvanchal Express, Train number 15049. Timing of Purvanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 14:30 NA Origin Su & We
2. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 15:18 15:20 2min 34 Km Su & We
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 15:45 15:47 2min 43 Km Su & We
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 16:48 16:50 2min 111 Km Su & We
5. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 17:41 17:43 2min 173 Km Su & We
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 18:17 18:22 5min 215 Km Su & We
7. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 18:46 18:47 1min 240 Km Su & We
8. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 19:26 19:29 3min 296 Km Su & We
9. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 19:54 19:58 4min 325 Km Su & We
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 369 Km Su & We
11. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 23:15 23:35 20min 460 Km Su & We
12. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 00:09 00:11 2min 497 Km Mo & Th
13. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 00:24 00:26 2min 510 Km Mo & Th
14. DES Desari Bihar 00:48 00:50 2min 528 Km Mo & Th
15. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 01:15 01:20 5min 548 Km Mo & Th
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:40 02:50 10min 607 Km Mo & Th
17. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 635 Km Mo & Th
18. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 671 Km Mo & Th
19. PEP Phephna Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 681 Km Mo & Th
20. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 04:36 04:38 2min 703 Km Mo & Th
21. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 731 Km Mo & Th
22. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:55 25min 739 Km Mo & Th
23. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:23 2min 774 Km Mo & Th
24. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 797 Km Mo & Th
25. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 807 Km Mo & Th
26. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 828 Km Mo & Th
27. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 Ends 877 Km Mo & Th

Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15049, Purvanchal Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Purvanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction is 548 miles or 877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 15049, Purvanchal Express KOAA to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15049, PURVANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the PURVANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.