Given below is details about Train Number 12571, GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12571, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
ScheduleWed, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance523 miles / 837 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express, Train number 12571. Timing of Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 18:45 NA Origin Su, We, Fr & Sa
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:29 19:31 2min 41 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
3. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 19:54 19:56 2min 73 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
4. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 20:29 20:31 2min 113 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
5. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 181 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
6. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:40 20min 221 Km Su, We, Fr & Sa
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:20 10min 338 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 411 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 08:50 Ends 837 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12571, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 523 miles or 837 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 12571, Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express GKP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12571, GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.