Given below is details about Train Number 63284, PATNA BARAUNI MEMU running between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63284, Patna Barauni Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance76 miles / 121 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Barauni Memu, Train number 63284. Timing of Patna Barauni Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 08:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar 08:27 08:28 1min 3 Km Daily
3. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 08:32 08:33 1min 6 Km Daily
4. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 08:45 08:47 2min 13 Km Daily
5. DGBH Digha Bridge Halt Bihar 08:52 08:53 1min 18 Km Daily
6. PHLG Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction Bihar 09:04 09:05 1min 24 Km Daily
7. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 09:14 09:16 2min 27 Km Daily
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 09:22 09:24 2min 33 Km Daily
9. CKRD Chakmakrand Bihar 09:34 09:35 1min 40 Km Daily
10. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar Bihar 09:40 09:41 1min 43 Km Daily
11. CSR Chak Sikandar Bihar 09:49 09:50 1min 49 Km Daily
12. GKHT Gram Kharika Halt Bihar 09:54 09:55 1min 51 Km Daily
13. DES Desari Bihar 09:59 10:00 1min 53 Km Daily
14. SDG Sahadai Buzurg Bihar 10:11 10:12 1min 58 Km Daily
15. MNO Mehnar Road Bihar 10:29 10:30 1min 63 Km Daily
16. BDUA Basudeopur Chandail Halt Bihar 10:35 10:36 1min 67 Km Daily
17. SPP Shahpur Patoree Bihar 10:40 10:41 1min 71 Km Daily
18. NNNL Nandani Lagunia Bihar 10:47 10:48 1min 76 Km Daily
19. MOG Mohiuddinnagar Bihar 11:00 11:01 1min 84 Km Daily
20. HBP Harpur Bochaha Bihar 11:08 11:09 1min 89 Km Daily
21. VPDA Vidyapatidham Bihar 11:15 11:16 1min 94 Km Daily
22. SPPA Sherpur Dhipura Bihar 11:22 11:23 1min 98 Km Daily
23. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 11:31 11:33 2min 104 Km Daily
24. TGA Teghra Bihar 11:46 11:47 1min 113 Km Daily
25. BUJ Barauni Flag Bihar 11:59 12:00 1min 118 Km Daily
26. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 13:00 Ends 121 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63284, Patna Barauni Memu. This train operates between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Barauni Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Barauni Junction is 76 miles or 121 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 63284, Patna Barauni Memu PNBE to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63284, PATNA BARAUNI MEMU. Details about the PATNA BARAUNI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.