Given below is details about Train Number 17008, DARBHANGA SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17008, Darbhanga Secunderabad Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1196 miles / 1914 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Secunderabad Express, Train number 17008. Timing of Darbhanga Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 07:00 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 37 Km Tu & Fr
3. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:20 09:40 20min 88 Km Tu & Fr
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:40 10:42 2min 125 Km Tu & Fr
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:30 12:35 5min 179 Km Tu & Fr
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 13:07 13:12 5min 223 Km Tu & Fr
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:37 13:42 5min 252 Km Tu & Fr
8. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:26 14:28 2min 309 Km Tu & Fr
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:15 16:20 5min 370 Km Tu & Fr
10. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 18:20 18:30 10min 419 Km Tu & Fr
11. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 19:38 19:40 2min 471 Km Tu & Fr
12. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 20:55 21:10 15min 536 Km Tu & Fr
13. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:30 00:40 10min 703 Km We & Sa
14. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 02:18 02:20 2min 805 Km We & Sa
15. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:25 05:40 15min 1009 Km We & Sa
16. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 07:20 5min 1118 Km We & Sa
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:25 08:30 5min 1155 Km We & Sa
18. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1291 Km We & Sa
19. WSA Wadsa Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 1394 Km We & Sa
20. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 15:10 15:30 20min 1540 Km We & Sa
21. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 16:14 16:15 1min 1609 Km We & Sa
22. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 16:58 17:00 2min 1668 Km We & Sa
23. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 17:14 17:15 1min 1682 Km We & Sa
24. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 19:40 19:41 1min 1782 Km We & Sa
25. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 22:10 Ends 1914 Km We & Sa

Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17008, Darbhanga Secunderabad Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Secunderabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 1196 miles or 1914 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 17008, Darbhanga Secunderabad Express DBG to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17008, DARBHANGA SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.