Given below is details about Train Number 15211, JAN NAYAK EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15211, Jan Nayak Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance929 miles / 1486 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Nayak Express, Train number 15211. Timing of Jan Nayak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 17:10 NA Origin Daily
2. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 17:18 17:21 3min 4 Km Daily
3. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 17:30 17:32 2min 16 Km Daily
4. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 18:35 18:58 23min 37 Km Daily
5. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 19:06 19:08 2min 44 Km Daily
6. DOL Dholi Bihar 19:23 19:25 2min 64 Km Daily
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 20:15 20:20 5min 89 Km Daily
8. MTR Motipur Bihar 20:40 20:42 2min 115 Km Daily
9. MAI Mehsi Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 129 Km Daily
10. CAA Chakia Bihar 21:03 21:05 2min 137 Km Daily
11. PPA Pipra Bihar 21:15 21:17 2min 147 Km Daily
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 21:48 21:51 3min 168 Km Daily
13. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 22:12 22:14 2min 190 Km Daily
14. BTH Bettiah Bihar 22:28 22:31 3min 212 Km Daily
15. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 22:45 22:47 2min 229 Km Daily
16. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 23:08 23:13 5min 248 Km Daily
17. HIR Harinagar Bihar 23:27 23:29 2min 264 Km Daily
18. BUG Bagaha Bihar 23:55 23:58 3min 290 Km Daily
19. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 01:24 01:26 2min 319 Km Daily
20. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:42 2min 333 Km Daily
21. GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh 01:54 01:56 2min 345 Km Daily
22. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:13 02:18 5min 359 Km Daily
23. PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh 02:42 02:44 2min 379 Km Daily
24. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:35 03:55 20min 398 Km Daily
25. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:54 04:57 3min 463 Km Daily
26. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 551 Km Daily
27. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 612 Km Daily
28. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh Uttar Pradesh 08:16 08:18 2min 651 Km Daily
29. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:25 10min 711 Km Daily
30. SPC Sitapur City Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 715 Km Daily
31. MINJ Maingal Ganj Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 753 Km Daily
32. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 802 Km Daily
33. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:12 2min 873 Km Daily
34. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:50 15:58 8min 963 Km Daily
35. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:18 17:20 2min 1061 Km Daily
36. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 17:58 18:00 2min 1103 Km Daily
37. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:15 10min 1156 Km Daily
38. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 19:41 19:43 2min 1186 Km Daily
39. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 20:50 21:00 10min 1237 Km Daily
40. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 21:24 21:26 2min 1265 Km Daily
41. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 21:48 21:50 2min 1290 Km Daily
42. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 22:39 22:41 2min 1343 Km Daily
43. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:55 23:00 5min 1351 Km Daily
44. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 23:14 23:16 2min 1364 Km Daily
45. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 23:36 23:38 2min 1386 Km Daily
46. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 23:54 23:56 2min 1403 Km Daily
47. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 00:13 00:20 7min 1407 Km Daily
48. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 00:52 00:54 2min 1444 Km Daily
49. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 01:50 Ends 1486 Km Daily

Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15211, Jan Nayak Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Nayak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction is 929 miles or 1486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 15211, Jan Nayak Express DBG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15211, JAN NAYAK EXPRESS. Details about the JAN NAYAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.