Given below is details about Train Number 19166, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD SABARMATI EXPRESS running between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19166, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1206 miles / 1929 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops70
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Darbhanga Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express, Train number 19166. Timing of Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Darbhanga Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar Starts 04:35 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 04:41 04:43 2min 4 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 05:35 06:00 25min 37 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 06:50 06:55 5min 89 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 07:55 08:00 5min 143 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:10 08:12 2min 149 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 09:35 09:50 15min 202 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 230 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. STW Sahatwar Uttar Pradesh 10:39 10:41 2min 248 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 11:08 11:13 5min 266 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 11:50 11:52 2min 298 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:32 2min 326 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 12:55 5min 334 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 356 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. SAA Sathiaon Uttar Pradesh 13:39 13:41 2min 365 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:05 5min 377 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 14:54 14:56 2min 403 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 15:11 15:13 2min 412 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:35 25min 434 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 459 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:27 4min 478 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 500 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 532 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:45 10min 539 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 554 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 577 Km Mo, We & Sa
27. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 20:33 20:35 2min 600 Km Mo, We & Sa
28. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:54 21:56 2min 638 Km Mo, We & Sa
29. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:15 15min 666 Km Mo, We & Sa
30. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:22 00:24 2min 723 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 740 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:37 01:39 2min 754 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 02:21 02:23 2min 799 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 02:36 02:38 2min 813 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:05 5min 846 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 871 Km Su, Tu & Th
37. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 03:55 03:57 2min 905 Km Su, Tu & Th
38. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:12 2min 928 Km Su, Tu & Th
39. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:45 15min 960 Km Su, Tu & Th
40. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 985 Km Su, Tu & Th
41. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 1010 Km Su, Tu & Th
42. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 1050 Km Su, Tu & Th
43. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 1066 Km Su, Tu & Th
44. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:27 2min 1078 Km Su, Tu & Th
45. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:25 15min 1112 Km Su, Tu & Th
46. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 1141 Km Su, Tu & Th
47. PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 1160 Km Su, Tu & Th
48. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 10:39 10:41 2min 1187 Km Su, Tu & Th
49. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1231 Km Su, Tu & Th
50. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:31 12:36 5min 1251 Km Su, Tu & Th
51. VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh 12:46 12:48 2min 1257 Km Su, Tu & Th
52. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 13:12 13:14 2min 1275 Km Su, Tu & Th
53. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 13:36 13:38 2min 1298 Km Su, Tu & Th
54. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 14:07 14:09 2min 1328 Km Su, Tu & Th
55. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 1358 Km Su, Tu & Th
56. SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh 15:09 15:11 2min 1389 Km Su, Tu & Th
57. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 1417 Km Su, Tu & Th
58. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 1445 Km Su, Tu & Th
59. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 1454 Km Su, Tu & Th
60. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:35 20min 1486 Km Su, Tu & Th
61. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 1541 Km Su, Tu & Th
62. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1554 Km Su, Tu & Th
63. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:50 5min 1582 Km Su, Tu & Th
64. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 1662 Km Su, Tu & Th
65. DHD Dahod Gujarat 22:32 22:34 2min 1695 Km Su, Tu & Th
66. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:51 23:56 5min 1767 Km Su, Tu & Th
67. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 00:49 00:54 5min 1833 Km Mo, We & Fr
68. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:28 01:29 1min 1865 Km Mo, We & Fr
69. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 01:45 01:46 1min 1883 Km Mo, We & Fr
70. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 02:02 02:03 1min 1901 Km Mo, We & Fr
71. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 02:40 02:42 2min 1925 Km Mo, We & Fr
72. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 03:25 Ends 1929 Km Mo, We & Fr

Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19166, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Darbhanga Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1206 miles or 1929 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction

Train No. 19166, Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express DBG to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19166, DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the DARBHANGA AHMEDABAD SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.