Given below is details about Train Number 15212, JAN NAYAK EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15212, Jan Nayak Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance929 miles / 1486 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jan Nayak Express, Train number 15212. Timing of Jan Nayak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 19:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 19:33 19:35 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 20:12 20:18 6min 79 Km Daily
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 20:36 20:38 2min 100 Km Daily
5. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 20:56 20:58 2min 122 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 21:25 21:35 10min 135 Km Daily
7. DDL Dhandari Kalan Punjab 21:46 21:48 2min 143 Km Daily
8. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 22:34 22:36 2min 196 Km Daily
9. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 22:54 22:56 2min 221 Km Daily
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 23:35 23:45 10min 249 Km Daily
11. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 00:33 00:35 2min 300 Km Daily
12. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 02:00 10min 330 Km Daily
13. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 02:50 02:53 3min 383 Km Daily
14. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:29 03:31 2min 425 Km Daily
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:13 8min 523 Km Daily
16. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 613 Km Daily
17. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:47 2min 684 Km Daily
18. MINJ Maingal Ganj Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 733 Km Daily
19. SPC Sitapur City Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:52 09:57 5min 771 Km Daily
20. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 775 Km Daily
21. MMB Mahmudabad Avadh Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 835 Km Daily
22. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:05 5min 873 Km Daily
23. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:10 10min 934 Km Daily
24. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 14:27 14:30 3min 1023 Km Daily
25. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:55 16:15 20min 1088 Km Daily
26. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:58 5min 1127 Km Daily
27. GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh 17:11 17:13 2min 1141 Km Daily
28. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 1153 Km Daily
29. KZA Khadda Uttar Pradesh 17:56 17:58 2min 1167 Km Daily
30. BUG Bagaha Bihar 18:43 18:46 3min 1196 Km Daily
31. HIR Harinagar Bihar 19:06 19:08 2min 1222 Km Daily
32. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 19:38 19:43 5min 1238 Km Daily
33. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 1257 Km Daily
34. BTH Bettiah Bihar 20:12 20:15 3min 1274 Km Daily
35. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 1296 Km Daily
36. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 21:06 21:09 3min 1317 Km Daily
37. PPA Pipra Bihar 21:23 21:25 2min 1339 Km Daily
38. CAA Chakia Bihar 21:33 21:35 2min 1349 Km Daily
39. MAI Mehsi Bihar 21:43 21:45 2min 1357 Km Daily
40. MTR Motipur Bihar 21:56 21:58 2min 1371 Km Daily
41. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 23:40 23:50 10min 1397 Km Daily
42. DOL Dholi Bihar 00:11 00:13 2min 1422 Km Daily
43. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 00:39 00:41 2min 1442 Km Daily
44. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 01:10 01:40 30min 1448 Km Daily
45. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 02:00 02:02 2min 1470 Km Daily
46. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 02:15 02:18 3min 1481 Km Daily
47. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 03:00 Ends 1486 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15212, Jan Nayak Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jan Nayak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 929 miles or 1486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 15212, Jan Nayak Express ASR to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15212, JAN NAYAK EXPRESS. Details about the JAN NAYAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.