Given below is details about Train Number 15097, AMARNATH EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15097, Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1110 miles / 1776 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarnath Express.', Train number '.15097. Timing of Amarnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 23:50 NA Origin Th
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 00:18 00:19 1min 24 Km Fr
3. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 01:02 01:07 5min 53 Km Fr
4. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 01:26 01:27 1min 75 Km Fr
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:45 02:50 5min 98 Km Fr
6. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 04:40 05:00 20min 135 Km Fr
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 05:55 06:00 5min 186 Km Fr
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 06:55 07:00 5min 238 Km Fr
9. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 07:55 08:00 5min 291 Km Fr
10. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:08 08:10 2min 297 Km Fr
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 09:35 09:50 15min 351 Km Fr
12. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 10:35 10:40 5min 411 Km Fr
13. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:25 11:30 5min 459 Km Fr
14. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:50 2min 480 Km Fr
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 14:00 15min 529 Km Fr
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:07 15:10 3min 594 Km Fr
17. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 682 Km Fr
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 798 Km Fr
19. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 962 Km Fr
20. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 1033 Km Fr
21. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:55 01:03 8min 1124 Km Sa
22. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:02 03:04 2min 1263 Km Sa
23. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 03:23 03:25 2min 1281 Km Sa
24. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1316 Km Sa
25. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 1346 Km Sa
26. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:44 05:49 5min 1397 Km Sa
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:30 07:40 10min 1511 Km Sa
28. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:40 08:45 5min 1563 Km Sa
29. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:35 10:40 5min 1676 Km Sa
30. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:13 11:15 2min 1699 Km Sa
31. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:10 Ends 1776 Km Sa

Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15097, Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1110 miles or 1776 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 15097, Amarnath Express BGP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15097, AMARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the AMARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.