Given below is details about Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22405, Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeGaribrath
Distance751 miles / 1201 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express, Train number 22405. Timing of Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 13:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 13:50 13:51 1min 24 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 14:30 14:40 10min 53 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 14:59 15:00 1min 75 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 16:05 16:25 20min 98 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 18:31 18:33 2min 219 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:45 18:55 10min 221 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. DNR Danapur Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 231 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. BTA Bihta Bihar 19:30 19:32 2min 248 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 20:13 20:15 2min 270 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. BEA Bihiya Bihar 20:29 20:31 2min 292 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. DURE Dumraon Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 323 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. BXR Buxar Bihar 21:11 21:13 2min 339 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:38 21:40 2min 375 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:34 22:44 10min 429 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 499 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:39 00:41 2min 582 Km Su, We & Fr
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:47 02:52 5min 776 Km Su, We & Fr
19. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:19 2min 1005 Km Su, We & Fr
20. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 1083 Km Su, We & Fr
21. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 08:20 Ends 1201 Km Su, We & Fr

Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22405, Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 751 miles or 1201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 22405, Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.