Given below is details about Train Number 53030, BHAGALPUR AZIMGANJ PASSENGER running between Bhagalpur Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53030, Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance136 miles / 217 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger, Train number 53030. Timing of Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 05:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SBO Sabaur Bihar 05:09 05:10 1min 8 Km Daily
3. LMM Lailakh Mamalkha Bihar 05:23 05:24 1min 15 Km Daily
4. GGA Ghogha Bihar 05:32 05:33 1min 21 Km Daily
5. EKC Ekchari Bihar 05:42 05:43 1min 26 Km Daily
6. CLG Kahalgaon Bihar 05:48 05:49 1min 31 Km Daily
7. BKSL Bikramshila Bihar 06:01 06:02 1min 37 Km Daily
8. SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar 06:09 06:10 1min 42 Km Daily
9. LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar 06:18 06:19 1min 47 Km Daily
10. PPT Pirpainti Bihar 06:25 06:26 1min 51 Km Daily
11. AMPL Ammapali Bihar 06:33 06:34 1min 56 Km Daily
12. MZC Mirza Cheuki Bihar 06:38 06:39 1min 60 Km Daily
13. KRMA Karamtola Bihar 06:48 06:49 1min 66 Km Daily
14. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand 07:15 07:20 5min 75 Km Daily
15. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 07:31 07:32 1min 83 Km Daily
16. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 07:41 07:42 1min 89 Km Daily
17. KPTO Karanpurato Jharkhand 07:51 07:52 1min 96 Km Daily
18. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 07:59 08:00 1min 103 Km Daily
19. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 08:06 08:07 1min 108 Km Daily
20. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 08:13 08:14 1min 113 Km Daily
21. DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand 08:20 08:21 1min 119 Km Daily
22. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 08:26 08:27 1min 122 Km Daily
23. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 09:00 09:05 5min 130 Km Daily
24. BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand 09:21 09:22 1min 134 Km Daily
25. BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand 09:30 09:31 1min 138 Km Daily
26. TDLE Tildanga West Bengal 09:37 09:38 1min 140 Km Daily
27. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 09:54 09:55 1min 147 Km Daily
28. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 10:02 10:03 1min 152 Km Daily
29. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 10:10 10:11 1min 160 Km Daily
30. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 10:16 10:17 1min 162 Km Daily
31. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 10:24 10:25 1min 169 Km Daily
32. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 10:35 10:36 1min 175 Km Daily
33. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 10:41 10:42 1min 182 Km Daily
34. GALE Gankar West Bengal 10:48 10:49 1min 188 Km Daily
35. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 10:57 10:58 1min 197 Km Daily
36. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 11:03 11:04 1min 201 Km Daily
37. MPLE Mahipal West Bengal 11:09 11:10 1min 205 Km Daily
38. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 11:14 11:15 1min 207 Km Daily
39. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 11:20 11:21 1min 212 Km Daily
40. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 12:07 12:08 1min 216 Km Daily
41. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 12:15 Ends 217 Km Daily

Bhagalpur Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53030, Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Azimganj Junction is 136 miles or 217 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 53030, Bhagalpur Azimganj Passenger BGP to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53030, BHAGALPUR AZIMGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the BHAGALPUR AZIMGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has started the run of Train No:53029/53030 Azimganj-Bhagalpur-Azimganj Passenger from 15.02.2021 as electrification work between Nimtita-New Farakka section over Malda Division has been completed o­n 13.02.2021 [1]
  • As per the revised timing by Eastern Railwa Train No:53029 Azimganj- Bhagalpur passenger will leave Azimganj at 16:35 hrs to reach Bhagalpur at 00:30 hrs (midnight) o­n the next day and Train No:53030 Bhagalpur – Azimganj passenger will leave Bhagalpur at 05:00 hrs to reach Azimganj at 12:15 hrs o­n the same [2]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Revised timing of Trains