Given below is details about Train Number 19424, GANDHIDHAM TIRUNELVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19424, Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2434 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express, Train number 19424. Timing of Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 14:00 NA Origin Mo
2. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 19:00 19:10 10min 300 Km Mo
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:04 21:14 10min 400 Km Mo
4. ST Surat Gujarat 23:40 23:50 10min 529 Km Mo
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 744 Km Tu
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 810 Km Tu
7. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 1096 Km Tu
8. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 12:30 12:40 10min 1347 Km Tu
9. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 13:40 13:42 2min 1406 Km Tu
10. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 19:30 19:40 10min 1667 Km Tu
11. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:57 23:00 3min 1889 Km Tu
12. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:10 01:20 10min 1976 Km We
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 02:28 02:30 2min 2009 Km We
14. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 03:55 04:00 5min 2083 Km We
15. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:28 05:30 2min 2183 Km We
16. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 2289 Km We
17. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 09:29 09:30 1min 2356 Km We
18. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 11:30 Ends 2434 Km We

Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19424, Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 1521 miles or 2434 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 19424, Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express GIMB to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19424, GANDHIDHAM TIRUNELVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM TIRUNELVELI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.