Given below is details about Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1088 miles / 1740 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express, Train number 13423. Timing of Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 13:05 NA Origin Th
2. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 14:02 14:07 5min 53 Km Th
3. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 14:26 14:27 1min 75 Km Th
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 15:15 15:20 5min 98 Km Th
5. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 15:50 15:52 2min 132 Km Th
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:10 18:20 10min 221 Km Th
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:56 23:06 10min 429 Km Th
8. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:17 2min 573 Km Fr
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 741 Km Fr
10. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:50 10min 842 Km Fr
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 951 Km Fr
12. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 1028 Km Fr
13. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:32 2min 1171 Km Fr
14. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 1215 Km Fr
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 16:25 16:40 15min 1399 Km Fr
16. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 20:25 20:55 30min 1561 Km Fr
17. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 21:33 21:35 2min 1608 Km Fr
18. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 22:36 22:38 2min 1675 Km Fr
19. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 23:18 23:20 2min 1716 Km Fr
20. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 23:55 Ends 1740 Km Fr

Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction is 1088 miles or 1740 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Weekly Express BGP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR AJMER WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.