Given below is details about Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12368, Vikramshila Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance751 miles / 1201 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Vikramshila Express, Train number 12368. Timing of Vikramshila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 14:40 NA Origin Daily
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 20:25 20:35 10min 425 Km Daily
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:10 10min 773 Km Daily
4. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 06:20 06:30 10min 980 Km Daily
5. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 06:45 06:50 5min 990 Km Daily
6. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 07:00 07:02 2min 1002 Km Daily
7. KOO Khusropur Bihar 07:11 07:13 2min 1011 Km Daily
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 07:28 07:30 2min 1025 Km Daily
9. BARH Barh Bihar 07:42 07:44 2min 1043 Km Daily
10. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 08:12 08:14 2min 1069 Km Daily
11. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 08:20 08:22 2min 1076 Km Daily
12. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 08:34 08:36 2min 1087 Km Daily
13. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 09:08 09:10 2min 1102 Km Daily
14. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 1103 Km Daily
15. KJH Kajra Bihar 10:13 10:14 1min 1119 Km Daily
16. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 10:26 10:27 1min 1126 Km Daily
17. DRH Dharhara Bihar 10:41 10:42 1min 1136 Km Daily
18. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 11:04 11:14 10min 1148 Km Daily
19. BUP Bariarpur Bihar 11:26 11:27 1min 1159 Km Daily
20. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 11:48 11:49 1min 1177 Km Daily
21. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 12:25 Ends 1201 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12368, Vikramshila Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vikramshila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction is 751 miles or 1201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12368, Vikramshila Express ANVT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12368, VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS. Details about the VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.