Given below is details about Train Number 14523, HARIHARNATH EXPRESS running between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14523, Harihar Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1302 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hariharnath Express.', Train number '.14523. Timing of Hariharnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:15 06:20 5min 51 Km Mo & Th
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 07:15 07:20 5min 103 Km Mo & Th
4. SAI Sarai Bihar 07:58 08:00 2min 146 Km Mo & Th
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:20 08:25 5min 157 Km Mo & Th
6. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:35 08:37 2min 162 Km Mo & Th
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 10:10 10:30 20min 216 Km Mo & Th
8. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 11:55 12:00 5min 280 Km Mo & Th
9. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:15 5min 345 Km Mo & Th
10. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:35 15min 420 Km Mo & Th
11. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 563 Km Mo & Th
12. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 18:14 18:16 2min 595 Km Mo & Th
13. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 613 Km Mo & Th
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:35 15min 703 Km Mo & Th
15. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:12 01:17 5min 938 Km Tu & Fr
16. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:03 8min 1028 Km Tu & Fr
17. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 05:00 5min 1127 Km Tu & Fr
18. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 05:40 05:42 2min 1168 Km Tu & Fr
19. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 06:03 06:05 2min 1186 Km Tu & Fr
20. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:55 07:05 10min 1221 Km Tu & Fr
21. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 07:33 07:35 2min 1251 Km Tu & Fr
22. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:30 Ends 1302 Km Tu & Fr

Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14523, Harihar Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Harihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantonment is 814 miles or 1302 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment
Return Trains from Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction

Train No. 14523, Hariharnath Express BJU to UMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14523, HARIHARNATH EXPRESS. Details about the HARIHARNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.