Given below is details about Train Number 14524, HARIHAR EXPRESS running between Ambala Cantonment and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14524, Harihar Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Ambala Cantonment Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Harihar Express, Train number 14524. Timing of Harihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ambala Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana Starts 22:20 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 22:59 23:01 2min 51 Km Tu & Sa
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 81 Km Tu & Sa
4. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 00:21 00:23 2min 116 Km Su & We
5. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 00:47 00:49 2min 134 Km Su & We
6. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:29 2min 175 Km Su & We
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:32 03:40 8min 274 Km Su & We
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 364 Km Su & We
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 599 Km Su & We
10. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 10:57 10:58 1min 689 Km Su & We
11. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 11:12 11:14 2min 708 Km Su & We
12. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:47 11:52 5min 739 Km Su & We
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:40 15min 882 Km Su & We
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 17:03 17:08 5min 957 Km Su & We
15. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1023 Km Su & We
16. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 20:30 20:40 10min 1088 Km Su & We
17. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 21:51 21:53 2min 1141 Km Su & We
18. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 22:05 22:10 5min 1147 Km Su & We
19. SAI Sarai Bihar 22:38 22:39 1min 1158 Km Su & We
20. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 23:20 23:25 5min 1201 Km Su & We
21. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 00:20 00:25 5min 1253 Km Mo & Th
22. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 02:30 Ends 1304 Km Mo & Th

Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14524, Harihar Express. This train operates between Ambala Cantonment and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Harihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ambala Cantonment and Barauni Junction is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantonment

Train No. 14524, Harihar Express UMB to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14524, HARIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the HARIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.