Given below is details about Train Number 13021, MITHILA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13021, Mithila Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Express, Train number 13021. Timing of Mithila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 15:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 16:10 16:16 6min 20 Km Daily
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 16:21 16:26 5min 22 Km Daily
4. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 16:36 16:38 2min 32 Km Daily
5. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 16:49 16:54 5min 39 Km Daily
6. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 18:09 18:13 4min 107 Km Daily
7. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 18:47 18:48 1min 154 Km Daily
8. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:04 19:09 5min 169 Km Daily
9. OYR Waria West Bengal 19:17 19:18 1min 178 Km Daily
10. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 185 Km Daily
11. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 19:38 19:39 1min 193 Km Daily
12. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:03 20:08 5min 211 Km Daily
13. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 20:20 20:22 2min 220 Km Daily
14. RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal 20:33 20:34 1min 232 Km Daily
15. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:42 20:45 3min 236 Km Daily
16. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 21:00 21:01 1min 250 Km Daily
17. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 21:19 21:20 1min 268 Km Daily
18. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:42 21:46 4min 292 Km Daily
19. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 22:10 22:15 5min 321 Km Daily
20. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 23:21 23:26 5min 365 Km Daily
21. JMU Jamui Bihar 23:43 23:45 2min 391 Km Daily
22. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 00:07 00:12 5min 419 Km Daily
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:40 02:00 20min 456 Km Daily
24. TGA Teghra Bihar 02:11 02:13 2min 464 Km Daily
25. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 02:24 02:26 2min 473 Km Daily
26. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 02:38 02:40 2min 484 Km Daily
27. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 02:52 02:54 2min 498 Km Daily
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 03:10 03:15 5min 507 Km Daily
29. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 03:23 03:25 2min 513 Km Daily
30. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 03:32 03:34 2min 521 Km Daily
31. DUBH Dubaha Bihar 03:42 03:44 2min 528 Km Daily
32. DOL Dholi Bihar 03:51 03:53 2min 534 Km Daily
33. SIHO Siho Bihar 04:00 04:02 2min 541 Km Daily
34. SLT Silaut Bihar 04:09 04:11 2min 547 Km Daily
35. NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar 04:18 04:20 2min 554 Km Daily
36. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 05:00 05:10 10min 559 Km Daily
37. MTR Motipur Bihar 05:35 05:37 2min 585 Km Daily
38. MAI Mehsi Bihar 05:48 05:50 2min 598 Km Daily
39. CAA Chakia Bihar 05:58 06:00 2min 607 Km Daily
40. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 06:25 06:28 3min 638 Km Daily
41. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 06:45 07:10 25min 660 Km Daily
42. RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar 07:23 07:25 2min 674 Km Daily
43. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 09:00 Ends 689 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13021, Mithila Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mithila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13021, Mithila Express HWH to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13021, MITHILA EXPRESS. Details about the MITHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.