Given below is details about Train Number 13022, MITHILA EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13022, Mithila Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance431 miles / 689 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithila Express, Train number 13022. Timing of Mithila Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 10:00 NA Origin Daily
2. RGH Ramgarhwa Bihar 10:10 10:12 2min 14 Km Daily
3. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 10:30 10:55 25min 29 Km Daily
4. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 11:11 11:14 3min 51 Km Daily
5. CAA Chakia Bihar 11:35 11:37 2min 82 Km Daily
6. MAI Mehsi Bihar 11:45 11:47 2min 90 Km Daily
7. MTR Motipur Bihar 11:58 12:00 2min 104 Km Daily
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 13:25 13:30 5min 130 Km Daily
9. NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar 13:40 13:42 2min 135 Km Daily
10. SLT Silaut Bihar 13:49 13:51 2min 142 Km Daily
11. SIHO Siho Bihar 13:58 14:00 2min 148 Km Daily
12. DOL Dholi Bihar 14:07 14:09 2min 155 Km Daily
13. DUBH Dubaha Bihar 14:16 14:18 2min 161 Km Daily
14. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 14:26 14:28 2min 168 Km Daily
15. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 14:35 14:37 2min 175 Km Daily
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 14:58 15:03 5min 182 Km Daily
17. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 15:15 15:17 2min 191 Km Daily
18. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 15:24 15:25 1min 197 Km Daily
19. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 15:49 15:51 2min 205 Km Daily
20. STJT Sathajagat Bihar 15:58 16:00 2min 210 Km Daily
21. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 16:27 16:28 1min 216 Km Daily
22. TGA Teghra Bihar 17:01 17:03 2min 225 Km Daily
23. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 17:32 17:42 10min 233 Km Daily
24. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 18:06 18:07 1min 237 Km Daily
25. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 18:34 18:36 2min 253 Km Daily
26. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 18:59 19:01 2min 268 Km Daily
27. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 19:10 19:15 5min 269 Km Daily
28. JMU Jamui Bihar 19:58 20:00 2min 297 Km Daily
29. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 20:55 21:05 10min 323 Km Daily
30. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:37 21:42 5min 367 Km Daily
31. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 22:07 22:11 4min 396 Km Daily
32. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:56 22:57 1min 453 Km Daily
33. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:26 23:36 10min 478 Km Daily
34. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 23:53 23:57 4min 496 Km Daily
35. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 00:08 00:10 2min 504 Km Daily
36. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:28 00:32 4min 520 Km Daily
37. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:36 01:41 5min 582 Km Daily
38. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 02:40 02:45 5min 650 Km Daily
39. CGR Chandan Nagar West Bengal 02:54 02:56 2min 656 Km Daily
40. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 03:07 03:10 3min 667 Km Daily
41. SRP Shrirampur West Bengal 03:15 03:20 5min 669 Km Daily
42. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:05 Ends 689 Km Daily

Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13022, Mithila Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mithila Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction is 431 miles or 689 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 13022, Mithila Express RXL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13022, MITHILA EXPRESS. Details about the MITHILA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.