Find all trains running between Raxaul Junction (RXL) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction route.

.

HWH to RXL Distance 740 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Every day train departs from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raxaul Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03021 Mithila Festival Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily Raxaul Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Fr Kolkata 03:00 Sa Sagauli Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13021 Mithila Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction 09:00 Daily Raxaul Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1425
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 22:50 We & Fr Howrah Junction 15:55 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction   17 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1425
  • 3A: ₹ 1030
  • SL: ₹ 380
03031 Howrah Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special Azimganj Junction to Malda Town 23:55 Daily Howrah Junction 16:55 Daily Raxaul Junction   17 hours

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Fr Kolkata 03:00 Sa Sagauli Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1385
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370

* Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Howrah Junction

More routes from Raxaul Junction