Gorakhpur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 243 trains reaching Gorakhpur Junction (station code: GKP). Gorakhpur Junction station is the terminal station for 65 trains.

Trains to Gorakhpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gorakhpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 202 express trains stop at Gorakhpur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05155 Chhapra Gorakhpur Express Special 21:40 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15132 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) 04:50 00:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 05:40 00:00 Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11055 Godan Express 20:35 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02575 Hyderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 06:30 00:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05094 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger Special 23:10 00:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22538 Kushinagar Super Fast Express 07:05 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 19:35 00:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 09:45 00:00 Daily Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 08:10 00:00 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05378 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Express Special 08:30 00:00 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15130 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Express 17:35 00:00 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 18:20 00:00 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:30 00:00 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02105 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 17:15 00:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05039 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special 00:10 00:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 18:50 00:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 17:20 00:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Express 21:30 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 09:10 00:00 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05376 Gonda Gorakhpur Express Special 13:55 00:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Express 11:00 00:00 Daily Banaras Banaras Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 07:40 00:00 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05497 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Express Special 10:15 00:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 17:15 00:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05035 Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special 22:10 00:00 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20103 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 11:45 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15017 Kashi Express 18:40 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Kochuveli Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 15:40 00:00 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 07:50 00:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15079 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express 23:50 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 15:40 00:00 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01059 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 10:10 00:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05472 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Express Special 21:40 00:00 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05034 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special 18:30 00:00 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 18:10 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 06:45 00:00 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 11:50 00:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express 18:50 00:00 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05153 Siwan Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special 13:25 00:00 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express 23:45 00:00 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 06:25 00:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 02:45 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05449 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Express Special 05:55 00:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05032 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special 09:00 00:00 Tu & Fr Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 16:55 00:00 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express 07:55 00:00 We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 02:00 00:00 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 18:50 00:00 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05141 Siwan Gorakhpur Express Special 09:40 00:00 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15:05 00:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 20:30 00:00 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 00:20 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05448 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special 22:15 00:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05027 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special 11:20 00:00 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19091 Bandra - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 18:10 00:00 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 06:10 00:00 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 00:20 00:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03021 Howrah - Gorakhpur Special Fare Id-ud-Zoha Special 17:30 00:00 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05095 Narkatiaganj - Gorakhpur Express Special 20:45 00:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 15:45 00:00 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 16:20 00:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 09:30 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly Express 07:20 00:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05426 Ayodhya Jn - Gorakhpur Passenger Special 19:15 00:00 Daily Ayodhya Junction Ayodhya Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 00:05 00:15 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 00:35 00:45 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special 00:45 00:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 00:55 01:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
03220 Ayodhya Cantt. - Patliputra Summer Special 01:30 01:40 Su Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 01:30 01:50 Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Banaras Banaras
11123 Gwalior Barauni Mail 02:00 02:10 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 02:30 02:40 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 02:30 02:40 Mo & We Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 02:30 02:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cantonment Summer Special 02:50 03:00 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
02106 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 03:00 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05578 Amritsar - Saharsa Special Fare Special 03:05 03:15 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 00:00 03:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15080 Gorakhpur Patliputra Express 00:00 03:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express 00:00 03:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
05211 Darbhanga - Amritsar Special Fare Special 03:40 03:50 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 03:40 03:50 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 03:45 03:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Super Fast Special 03:55 04:05 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22412 Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun Express 04:05 04:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 04:10 04:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati Jansadharan Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 04:25 04:35 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 04:25 04:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05201 Barauni - Moradabad Special Fare Exam Special 04:30 04:40 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 04:35 04:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 04:45 05:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 00:00 05:00 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 00:00 05:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 04:45 05:00 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15102 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Antyodaya Express 05:05 05:15 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15067 Gorakhpur Bandra Weekly Express 00:00 05:30 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 00:00 05:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 00:00 05:30 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
05036 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 00:00 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15018 Kashi Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05447 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special 00:00 05:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05093 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05469 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Express Special 00:00 06:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
15008 Krishak Express 06:00 06:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00 06:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 06:35 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 06:20 06:35 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 06:10 06:35 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00 06:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12511 Gorakhpur Kochuveli Raptisagar Express 00:00 06:35 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11056 Godan Express 00:00 06:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02564 New Delhi - Barauni Clone Special 06:35 06:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05096 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special 00:00 06:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 06:40 06:55 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Junction Passenger Special 00:00 07:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya Junction Ayodhya Junction
15028 Maurya Express 00:00 07:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 07:55 08:05 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Express 07:55 08:05 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 07:55 08:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Express 08:20 08:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02576 Gorakhpur Hyderabad Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 08:30 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 00:00 08:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:00 08:45 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:00 08:55 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05156 Gorakhpur Chhapra Express Special 00:00 09:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05033 Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU Express Special 00:00 09:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
15129 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 09:20 09:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15105 Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express 09:55 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
12530 Lucknow Junction Patliputra Super Fast Express 10:00 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:00 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15274 Satyagraha Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express 10:40 11:05 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 10:50 11:05 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 10:50 11:05 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 00:00 11:25 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19037 Avadh Express 11:25 11:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 11:35 11:55 Mo & We Banaras Banaras Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 12:00 12:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15707 Amrapali Express 12:10 12:25 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05040 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Express Special 00:00 12:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
13020 Bagh Express 12:30 12:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
01060 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 13:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 13:15 13:40 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 00:00 13:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 13:50 14:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:45 14:00 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 13:45 14:00 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:45 14:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 13:45 14:00 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 00:00 14:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 14:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Special 14:20 14:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:20 14:40 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jansadharan Express 14:20 14:40 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 14:35 14:45 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 14:55 15:05 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 14:55 15:05 Su & Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
15078 Gomti Nagar Kamakhya Weekly Express 14:55 15:05 Mo Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 14:55 15:05 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02563 Barauni - New Delhi Clone Special 15:05 15:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05375 Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special 00:00 15:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00 15:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15273 Satyagraha Express 15:25 15:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Express 15:40 15:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 00:00 15:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express 00:00 15:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 15:45 16:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05377 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Express Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 00:00 16:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Banaras Banaras
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
05212 Amritsar - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 16:20 16:35 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 16:20 16:35 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Express 16:45 17:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 16:45 17:00 Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19038 Avadh Express 17:05 17:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15106 Nautanwa Chhapra Intercity Express 17:05 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express 00:00 17:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 17:15 17:25 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22537 Kushinagar Super Fast Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13019 Bagh Express 17:50 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
05450 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special 00:00 18:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05031 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special 00:00 18:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05142 Gorakhpur Siwan Express Special 00:00 18:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 00:00 18:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 18:30 18:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14673 Shaheed Express 18:55 19:10 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05154 Gorakhpur Siwan DEMU Express Special 00:00 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
03022 Gorakhpur - Howrah Special Fare Id-ud-Zoha Special 00:00 19:30 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:25 19:40 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19616 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 19:25 19:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15077 Kamakhya Gomti Nagar Weekly Express 19:25 19:40 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
05028 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special 00:00 20:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Deoghar Deoghar
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 00:00 20:00 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:45 20:10 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:45 20:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 20:10 20:25 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05577 Saharsa - Amritsar Special Fare Special 20:10 20:25 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 20:25 20:50 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 20:40 20:55 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Super Fast Special 20:40 20:55 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 20:40 20:55 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 20:40 20:55 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 00:00 20:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 00:00 20:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19615 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 20:40 20:55 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 20:50 21:00 Su Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 21:00 21:15 Tu Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 00:00 21:15 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express 21:00 21:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 21:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Humsafar Express 00:00 21:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Super Fast 21:25 21:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 21:55 22:10 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 21:55 22:10 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 22:10 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15279 Poorabiya Express 21:55 22:10 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 21:55 22:10 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 00:00 22:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
02104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 22:30 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 22:15 22:30 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
20104 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 00:00 22:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22:25 22:40 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 22:25 22:40 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Special Fare Special 22:25 22:40 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05498 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special 00:00 22:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15131 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Express (UnReserved) 00:00 23:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15007 Krishak Express 22:40 23:05 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 00:00 23:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 23:10 23:25 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15910 Avadh Assam Express 23:30 23:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15909 Avadh Assam Express 23:30 23:45 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Gorakhpur and all stations in Gorakhpur

Nearest Airports to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gorakhpur and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (7.81 Km / 4.85 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (154.51 Km / 96.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur by train, get complete information about Gorakhpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gorakhpur Railway Station, distance to Gorakhpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gorakhpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gorakhpur Junction Station Location Map