Gorakhpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 340 trains reaching Gorakhpur Junction (station code: GKP). Gorakhpur Junction station is the terminal station for 104 trains.

Trains to Gorakhpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Gorakhpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 219 express trains & 40 passenger trains stop at Gorakhpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02556 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:00 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
09089 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:00 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01015 Kushinagar Covid 19 Special 07:05 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 13:45 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:55 01:05 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special 02:30 02:40 Mo Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus
02558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special 03:45 03:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:40 04:50 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 09:20 09:35 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
09090 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 10:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 10:20 10:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 12:00 12:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 13:05 13:20 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Origin 13:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 13:45 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special 14:55 15:05 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 15:25 15:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:45 16:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
02555 Gorakhdham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 16:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:45 17:00 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
02557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special 18:25 18:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
01016 Kushinagar Covid 19 Special Origin 19:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 18:55 19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:55 22:10 We New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 04:30 Dest. Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 17:25 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55081 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger 05:10 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passenger 17:05 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 07:55 Dest. We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 20:30 Dest. Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02165 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special 11:25 Dest. Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75128 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 14:50 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05106 Basti Gorakhpur Intercity Special 15:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Weekly Express 07:30 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 06:55 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55052 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05030 Pune Gorakhpur Puja Special 20:00 Dest. Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 13:45 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 20:30 Dest. Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express 01:30 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05062 Barhni - Gorakhpur Special 20:05 Dest. Sa Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 19:45 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55079 Bettiah Gorakhpur Passenger 15:00 Dest. Daily Bettiah Bettiah Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 06:10 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 09:35 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02031 Mumbai CSMT Nagpur Super Fast Special 22:30 Dest. Su & We Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75118 Barhni Gorakhpur Junction DEMU 16:30 Dest. Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special 11:00 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 08:15 Dest. Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 05:50 Dest. Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05027 Maurya Festival Special 17:25 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Covid 19 Special 09:30 Dest. Su & Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express 20:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Express 11:10 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05058 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Special 07:20 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 16:25 Dest. We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55073 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger 09:30 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55007 Patliputra Gorakhpur Passenger 04:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03031 Howrah Gorakhpur Special Fare Holi Special 23:00 Dest. Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
12556 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75113 Bhatni Varanasi City DEMU 10:00 Dest. Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05082 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Makar Sankranti Mela Special 23:15 Dest. We, Th & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 09:45 Dest. Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 00:55 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 18:35 Dest. Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55041 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger 06:05 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special 19:35 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 01:05 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express 23:55 Dest. Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 08:15 Dest. Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15017 Kashi Express 19:10 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55071 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger 20:30 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55002 Ayodhya Gorakhpur Passenger 18:55 Dest. Daily Ayodhya Junction Ayodhya Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special 18:35 Dest. Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express 17:00 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55150 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger 07:25 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 07:45 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special 00:20 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 07:50 Dest. We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55029 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger 00:15 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special 16:25 Dest. We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 07:05 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 17:35 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 09:45 Dest. Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:30 Dest. Sa Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55069 Thawe Gorakhpur Passenger 22:10 Dest. Daily Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 17:35 Dest. Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02596 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Puja Special 07:50 Dest. We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Express 21:35 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 15:05 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 19:25 Dest. Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01055 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special 20:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 14:30 Dest. Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 15:05 Dest. We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55028 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger 21:20 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special 19:10 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02532 Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Intercity Super Fast Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75132 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU 18:40 Dest. Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 04:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 07:20 Dest. Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55060 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 21:45 Dest. Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 07:45 Dest. Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 08:05 Dest. Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:05 Dest. We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 15:20 Dest. Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 04:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 20:01 Dest. Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55120 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 15:20 Dest. Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55026 Gonda Gorakhpur Passenger 09:25 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:20 Dest. Th & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75130 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 08:55 Dest. Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 04:30 Dest. Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15006 Rapti Ganga Express 08:05 Dest. We & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55055 Padrauna Gorakhpur Passenger 14:45 Dest. Daily Padrauna Padrauna Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 19:25 Dest. Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 19:25 Dest. Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:05 Dest. Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express 02:05 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 00:05 00:15 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 00:30 00:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express 00:30 00:40 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special 00:30 00:40 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Antyodaya Express 00:45 00:55 Su Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 00:45 00:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special 00:45 00:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02032 Nagpur Pune One Way Special Origin 01:15 Mo & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
55008 Gorakhpur Patliputra Passenger Origin 01:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 01:25 01:45 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
15114 Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Express 01:45 01:55 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02574 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Clone Covid 19 Special 01:55 02:05 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 02:00 02:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 02:05 02:15 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express 02:20 02:30 Tu, Th & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Chhapra Kacheri
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 02:30 02:40 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 02:30 02:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55042 Gorakhpur Bettiah Passenger Origin 02:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bettiah Bettiah
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 02:30 02:40 Mo Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 02:30 02:40 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 02:45 02:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Origin 03:25 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express Origin 03:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special Origin 03:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 03:35 03:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 03:35 03:55 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 03:35 03:55 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03032 Gorakhpur Howrah Special Fare Holi Special Origin 04:00 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 03:55 04:05 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 04:10 04:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 04:10 04:20 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 04:10 04:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 04:20 04:30 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 04:25 04:35 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Origin 04:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Origin 04:45 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Origin 04:45 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Festival Special 04:35 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 04:45 04:55 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 04:45 04:55 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 04:45 04:55 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 04:50 05:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 04:55 05:05 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 04:55 05:10 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express Origin 05:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15018 Kashi Express Origin 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Origin 05:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Origin 05:30 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special Origin 05:30 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special Origin 05:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express Origin 05:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special Origin 05:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express Origin 05:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Origin 05:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 05:30 05:45 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55068 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
02531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Special Origin 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 05:45 06:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
55025 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55057 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
11056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express Origin 06:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 06:00 06:20 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 06:20 06:35 Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Origin 06:35 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Origin 06:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 06:35 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15008 Krishak Express 06:15 06:35 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
12511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Origin 06:35 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Origin 06:35 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02511 Gorakhpur Thiruvananthapuram Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Origin 06:35 Su & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
02589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 06:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 06:20 06:35 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
01056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special Origin 06:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05061 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special Origin 06:45 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Covid 19 Special 06:35 06:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 06:35 06:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 06:40 06:55 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05081 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Makar Sankranti Mela Special Origin 07:00 We, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
55072 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 07:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05028 Maurya Festival Special Origin 07:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
15028 Maurya Express Origin 07:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
55001 Gorakhpur Ayodhya Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya Junction Ayodhya Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Origin 08:00 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Origin 08:00 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 07:55 08:05 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 08:05 08:15 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 08:05 08:15 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
04308 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Festival Special 08:05 08:15 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
15280 Poorabiya Express 08:05 08:15 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Antyodaya Express Origin 08:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special Origin 08:30 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 08:20 08:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 08:20 08:30 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passenger Origin 08:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Origin 08:50 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
05023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Origin 08:55 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 08:55 09:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55056 Gorakhpur Padrauna Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Padrauna Padrauna
75117 Gorakhpur Junction Barhni DEMU Origin 09:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Origin 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12530 Intercity Express 10:00 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Origin 10:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02530 Lucknow Junction Patliputra Intercity Puja Special 10:00 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express 10:15 10:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75131 Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU Origin 10:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 10:35 10:45 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express Origin 10:45 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 10:35 10:45 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
15105 Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express 10:50 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 10:30 11:05 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08206 Nautanwa Durg Special 10:40 11:05 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 10:55 11:10 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 10:55 11:10 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05105 Gorakhpur Basti Intercity Special Origin 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
15048 Purvanchal Express Origin 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special Origin 11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 11:35 11:55 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 12:00 12:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
55080 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 12:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 12:20 12:35 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03020 Bagh Festival Special 12:30 12:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express 12:30 12:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 12:55 13:05 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Origin 13:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Origin 13:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 13:05 13:20 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express Origin 13:40 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 13:25 13:40 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 13:15 13:40 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Puja Special Origin 13:50 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 13:45 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 13:45 14:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 13:45 14:00 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 13:50 14:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:45 14:00 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:45 14:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 13:45 14:00 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special Origin 14:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express Origin 14:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 14:15 14:30 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 14:15 14:30 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 14:20 14:30 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 14:15 14:30 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:20 14:40 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 14:20 14:40 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 14:20 14:40 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 14:35 14:50 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 14:55 15:05 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55119 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger Origin 15:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
55051 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Origin 15:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express Origin 15:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 15:15 15:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15273 Satyagraha Express 15:25 15:40 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Origin 15:45 Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Raptisagar Super Fast Festival Special 15:40 15:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
75127 Gorakhpur Gonda DEMU Origin 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express Origin 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 15:50 16:05 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Origin 16:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 15:55 16:15 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 15:55 16:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Special Origin 16:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12555 Gorakhdham Super Fast Express Origin 16:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
02573 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Covid 19 Special 16:40 16:50 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 16:45 17:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 16:50 17:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15106 Nautanwa Chhapra Intercity Express 16:55 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 17:15 17:25 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
05029 Gorakhpur Pune Puja Special Origin 17:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express Origin 17:25 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
55082 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 17:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
75129 Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction DEMU Origin 17:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 17:30 17:45 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:30 17:45 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03019 Bagh Festival Special 17:50 18:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
13019 Bagh Express 17:45 18:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
55030 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 18:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
55027 Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 18:25 18:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Origin 18:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special Origin 18:45 Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11016 Kushinagar Express Origin 19:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75114 Varanasi City Bhatni DEMU Origin 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 18:55 19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:30 19:45 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 19:30 19:45 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Origin 20:00 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Puja Special Origin 20:00 Mo, Tu & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special 19:45 20:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 19:45 20:10 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 19:45 20:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
08205 Durg Nautanwa Special 19:45 20:10 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 20:00 20:20 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 20:15 20:30 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Origin 20:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 20:40 20:55 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 20:40 20:55 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express Origin 20:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special Origin 20:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12529 Intercity Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 20:40 20:55 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 20:40 20:55 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 20:40 20:55 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 20:40 20:55 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 20:40 20:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 20:40 20:55 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 21:00 21:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 21:00 21:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Origin 21:15 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Origin 21:15 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02529 Patliputra Lucknow Junction Intercity Puja Special 21:25 21:35 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Super Fast Express Origin 21:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express Origin 22:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15279 Poorabiya Express 21:55 22:10 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 21:55 22:10 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 22:10 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 21:55 22:10 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 21:55 22:10 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04307 Bareilly Haridwar Exam Special 22:00 22:10 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 22:00 22:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Origin 22:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 22:25 22:40 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22:25 22:40 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Origin 22:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55074 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger Origin 23:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 22:40 23:05 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15007 Krishak Express 22:40 23:05 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05004 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special Origin 23:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55149 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger Origin 23:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 23:05 23:20 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05910 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 23:30 23:45 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 23:30 23:45 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15909 Avadh Assam Express 23:40 23:55 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Gorakhpur and all stations in Gorakhpur

Nearest Airports to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gorakhpur and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (7.81 Km / 4.85 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (154.51 Km / 96.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur by train, get complete information about Gorakhpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gorakhpur Railway Station, distance to Gorakhpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gorakhpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Gorakhpur Junction Station Location Map