List of all trains passing through Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Gorakhpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Gorakhpur Junction etc...

Trains to Gorakhpur Junction Station - List of Gorakhpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Gorakhpur Junction, Trains from Gorakhpur Junction and Trains passing through the Gorakhpur Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Gorakhpur Junction Station and other information like Gorakhpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 00:05
00:15 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express 00:35
00:45 Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 00:30
00:45 We
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 00:45
00:55 Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 01:00
01:10 Mo & We
Chhapra
Lucknow
55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 00:00
01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
12537 Bapudham Express 01:25
01:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 01:55
02:05 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 02:15
02:25 Su & Tu
Lucknow
Chhapra
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 02:30
02:40 Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 02:30
02:40 Fr
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Patalkot Express 02:30
02:40 Mo
Bapudham Motihari
Anand Vihar Terminus
55042 Gorakhpur - Sonpur Passenger 00:00
02:40 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Bettiah
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 02:45
02:55 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 03:15
03:25 Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Naharlagun
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 00:00
03:25 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 03:35
03:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 03:40
03:50 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
15069 Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express 00:00
04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Badshahnagar
12558 Sapt Kranti Express 03:55
04:05 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 04:10
04:20 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:10
04:20 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:00
04:45 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 00:00
04:45 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 04:45
04:55 Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 04:45
04:55 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 04:45
04:55 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 04:55
05:05 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
75012 Kaptanganj - Thawe DEMU 00:00
05:10 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 00:00
05:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
05:30 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15067 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra 00:00
05:30 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
11080 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
05:30 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Express 00:00
05:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Panvel
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 00:00
05:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 05:30
05:40 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 05:45
06:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 00:00
06:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
75013 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Demu 00:00
06:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Nautanwa
11056 Godan Express 00:00
06:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 00:00
06:35 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:20
06:35 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 00:00
06:35 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
06:35 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 06:15
06:35 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 00:00
06:35 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
05061 Gorakhpur - Barhni Special 00:00
06:45 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Barhni
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 06:35
06:55 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
55072 Gorakhpur - Thawe Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15028 Maurya Express 00:00
07:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 00:00
07:40 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
55141 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger 00:00
08:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Nautanwa
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:00
08:00 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 08:05
08:15 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 08:05
08:15 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 08:05
08:15 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 00:00
08:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 00:00
08:30 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 08:20
08:30 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 00:00
08:50 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12554 Vaishali Express 08:55
09:10 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
55056 Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj Special 00:00
09:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kaptanganj Junction
75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 00:00
09:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Barhni
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:00
10:10 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
12530 Intercity Express 10:00
10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 10:15
10:30 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
55077 Gorakhpur - Barhni Passenger 00:00
10:35 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Barhni
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 00:00
10:45 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 10:35
10:45 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Jalandhar City
18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 10:30
11:05 Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
12212 Motihari Garib Rath 10:55
11:10 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55
11:10 Su & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 00:00
11:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15019 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Unreserved Express 00:00
11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Nautanwa
05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Special 00:00
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Basti
12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 11:35
11:55 Mo, We & Fr
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 12:00
12:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
55080 Barhni - Anand Nagar Passenger 00:00
12:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 12:20
12:35 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
13020 Bagh Express 12:30
12:45 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 12:55
13:05 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
13:05 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19038 Avadh Express 00:00
13:20 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 13:05
13:20 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 13:25
13:40 Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 00:00
13:40 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
75015 Barhni Gonda Mela Special Demu 00:00
13:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Nautanwa
15097 Amarnath Express 13:50
14:00 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 13:45
14:00 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 13:45
14:00 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 13:45
14:00 Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
19039 Avadh Express 13:45
14:00 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
12587 Amar Nath Express 00:00
14:20 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 14:20
14:40 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 14:20
14:40 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14010 Patalkot Express 14:35
14:50 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bapudham Motihari
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 14:35
14:50 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 14:35
14:50 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 00:00
15:10 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
55051 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger 00:00
15:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Nautanwa
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 00:00
15:30 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
15273 Satyagrah Express 15:15
15:30 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 15:15
15:30 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DMU 00:00
16:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 00:00
16:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 15:50
16:05 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
15212 Jan Nayak Express 16:00
16:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12555 Gorakdam Express 00:00
16:35 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
12553 Vaishali Express 16:50
17:05 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 00:00
17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
55082 Barhni - Anand Nagar Passenger 00:00
17:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 00:00
17:25 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 17:30
17:45 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Junction DEMU 00:00
17:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 17:30
17:45 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 17:30
17:45 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
13019 Bagh Express 17:45
18:00 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55030 Gorakhpur - Muzaffarpur Passenger 00:00
18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
55043 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger 00:00
18:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Nautanwa
55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
12557 Sapt Kranti Express 18:25
18:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 00:00
19:00 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
11016 Kushinagar Express 00:00
19:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55076 Gorakhpur - Kaptanganj - Siwan Passenger 00:00
19:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 18:55
19:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 19:30
19:45 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 19:30
19:45 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Samastipur Junction
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 00:00
20:00 Mo, Tu & Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:45
20:10 Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:45
20:10 Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
15209 Jan Seva Express 20:00
20:20 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 20:30
20:45 Mo & Th
Katihar Junction
Delhi
12529 Intercity Express 20:45
20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 00:00
20:55 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 20:40
20:55 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 00:00
20:55 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15098 Amarnath Express 20:40
20:55 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 20:40
20:55 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 20:40
20:55 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 20:40
20:55 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 20:55
21:15 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 00:00
21:15 We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00
21:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15009 Chitrakut Express 00:00
22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gomati Nagar
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 21:50
22:10 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:55
22:10 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 21:55
22:10 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express 21:55
22:10 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 22:00
22:15 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
12211 Garib Rath 22:25
22:40 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 22:25
22:40 Su & Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 00:00
22:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
55074 Kapatanganj - Thawe Passenger 00:00
23:00 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 22:40
23:05 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
22411 NHLN New Delhi AC Express 23:05
23:20 Su & We
Naharlagun
Anand Vihar Terminus
55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 00:00
23:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15910 Avadh Assam Express 23:30
23:45 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15909 Abadh Assam Express 23:40
23:55 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction

Click here to view all trains from Gorakhpur and all stations in Gorakhpur

Nearest Airports to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Gorakhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (7.81 Km / 4.85 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (154.51 Km / 96.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Gorakhpur Junction by train, get complete information about Gorakhpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Gorakhpur Junction, distance to Gorakhpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Gorakhpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Gorakhpur Junction Station Location Map