Given below is details about Train Number 15008, KRISHAK EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15008, Krishak Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 506 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Krishak Express, Train number 15008. Timing of Krishak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:27 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:39 23:42 3min 12 Km Daily
4. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:19 00:21 2min 36 Km Daily
5. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:46 00:48 2min 64 Km Daily
6. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 01:04 01:06 2min 79 Km Daily
7. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 01:22 01:24 2min 96 Km Daily
8. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 125 Km Daily
9. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:46 02:48 2min 153 Km Daily
10. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:02 2min 167 Km Daily
11. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 03:24 03:26 2min 184 Km Daily
12. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:03 3min 214 Km Daily
13. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 244 Km Daily
14. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:44 2min 252 Km Daily
15. SIPR Sihapar Halt Uttar Pradesh 04:53 04:54 1min 256 Km Daily
16. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 05:06 05:08 2min 261 Km Daily
17. JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 267 Km Daily
18. DMG Domingarh Uttar Pradesh 05:41 05:43 2min 274 Km Daily
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:35 20min 279 Km Daily
20. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 06:48 06:50 2min 282 Km Daily
21. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 303 Km Daily
22. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:22 2min 313 Km Daily
23. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 07:37 07:42 5min 328 Km Daily
24. NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 342 Km Daily
25. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 349 Km Daily
26. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:23 2min 359 Km Daily
27. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 08:34 08:36 2min 369 Km Daily
28. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 08:52 08:54 2min 382 Km Daily
29. KER Kiriharapur Uttar Pradesh 09:19 09:21 2min 396 Km Daily
30. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 409 Km Daily
31. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:57 10:02 5min 417 Km Daily
32. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 10:26 10:28 2min 438 Km Daily
33. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 446 Km Daily
34. SDT Sadat Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 456 Km Daily
35. MHO Mahpur Uttar Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 466 Km Daily
36. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 475 Km Daily
37. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 12:04 12:06 2min 499 Km Daily
38. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 12:35 Ends 506 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15008, Krishak Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Krishak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi City is 316 miles or 506 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi City
Return Trains from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 15008, Krishak Express LJN to BCY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15008, KRISHAK EXPRESS. Details about the KRISHAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.