Given below is details about Train Number 12179, LUCKNOW JUNCTION AGRA FORT INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12179, Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance203 miles / 325 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 12179. Timing of Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:55 NA Origin Daily
2. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 56 Km Daily
3. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 74 Km Daily
4. PNKD Panki Dham Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:46 1min 83 Km Daily
5. RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:13 1min 116 Km Daily
6. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:33 1min 134 Km Daily
7. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 18:48 18:49 1min 154 Km Daily
8. BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 191 Km Daily
9. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:31 19:32 1min 211 Km Daily
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:09 20:10 1min 266 Km Daily
11. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 286 Km Daily
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 302 Km Daily
13. JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 323 Km Daily
14. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 21:55 Ends 325 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12179, Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Agra Fort is 203 miles or 325 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort
Return Trains from Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 12179, Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express LJN to AF

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12179, LUCKNOW JUNCTION AGRA FORT INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION AGRA FORT INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.