Given below is details about Train Number 15204, LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARAUNI EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15204, Lucknow Junction Barauni Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 674 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Barauni Express, Train number 15204. Timing of Lucknow Junction Barauni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 5 Km Daily
3. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 12 Km Daily
4. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 15:51 15:53 2min 16 Km Daily
5. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:32 2min 36 Km Daily
6. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:56 16:58 2min 64 Km Daily
7. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 17:14 17:16 2min 79 Km Daily
8. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 96 Km Daily
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 125 Km Daily
10. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:39 18:41 2min 153 Km Daily
11. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 167 Km Daily
12. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 184 Km Daily
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:47 19:50 3min 214 Km Daily
14. MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 229 Km Daily
15. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 20:23 20:25 2min 244 Km Daily
16. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:37 2min 252 Km Daily
17. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 261 Km Daily
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:15 15min 279 Km Daily
19. GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 282 Km Daily
20. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 303 Km Daily
21. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 23:01 23:03 2min 313 Km Daily
22. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 328 Km Daily
23. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 349 Km Daily
24. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 00:06 00:08 2min 362 Km Daily
25. MW Mairwa Bihar 00:22 00:24 2min 376 Km Daily
26. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 00:50 00:55 5min 398 Km Daily
27. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 02:20 02:30 10min 458 Km Daily
28. DGA Dighwara Bihar 03:05 03:07 2min 489 Km Daily
29. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 03:32 03:37 5min 512 Km Daily
30. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 03:50 03:55 5min 518 Km Daily
31. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 571 Km Daily
32. DOL Dholi Bihar 05:20 05:22 2min 596 Km Daily
33. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:05 06:10 5min 623 Km Daily
34. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 06:36 06:37 1min 639 Km Daily
35. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 06:58 07:00 2min 647 Km Daily
36. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 07:12 07:14 2min 658 Km Daily
37. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:00 Ends 674 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15204, Lucknow Junction Barauni Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Barauni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Barauni Junction is 421 miles or 674 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 15204, Lucknow Junction Barauni Express LJN to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15204, LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARAUNI EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION BARAUNI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.