Given below is details about Train Number 15203, BARAUNI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15203, Barauni Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance419 miles / 671 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 15203. Timing of Barauni Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 17 Km Daily
3. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 20:53 20:55 2min 28 Km Daily
4. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:25 21:30 5min 51 Km Daily
5. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 21:43 21:45 2min 64 Km Daily
6. DOL Dholi Bihar 21:57 21:59 2min 78 Km Daily
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:25 22:30 5min 103 Km Daily
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 23:25 23:30 5min 156 Km Daily
9. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 23:40 23:45 5min 162 Km Daily
10. DGA Dighwara Bihar 00:06 00:08 2min 185 Km Daily
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 01:10 01:20 10min 216 Km Daily
12. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 276 Km Daily
13. MW Mairwa Bihar 02:33 02:35 2min 297 Km Daily
14. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 02:49 02:51 2min 311 Km Daily
15. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 324 Km Daily
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 345 Km Daily
17. GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 360 Km Daily
18. CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh 04:11 04:13 2min 370 Km Daily
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:45 15min 394 Km Daily
20. JTB Jagatbela Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 406 Km Daily
21. SWA Sahjanwa Uttar Pradesh 06:16 06:18 2min 412 Km Daily
22. MHH Maghar Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 420 Km Daily
23. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 429 Km Daily
24. MND Munderwa Uttar Pradesh 06:57 06:59 2min 444 Km Daily
25. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:18 3min 459 Km Daily
26. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 07:41 07:43 2min 489 Km Daily
27. MSW Maskanwa Uttar Pradesh 08:09 08:11 2min 505 Km Daily
28. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 520 Km Daily
29. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 547 Km Daily
30. CLJ Colonelganj Uttar Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 576 Km Daily
31. JLD Jarwal Road Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 593 Km Daily
32. BUW Burhwal Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:44 10:46 2min 608 Km Daily
33. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:32 11:34 2min 635 Km Daily
34. GTNR Gomti Nagar Uttar Pradesh 12:05 12:07 2min 655 Km Daily
35. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:21 3min 659 Km Daily
36. LC Lucknow City Uttar Pradesh 12:36 12:38 2min 666 Km Daily
37. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 Ends 671 Km Daily

Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15203, Barauni Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Junction is 419 miles or 671 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction

Train No. 15203, Barauni Lucknow Junction Express BJU to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15203, BARAUNI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the BARAUNI LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.