Given below is details about Train Number 15069, GORAKHPUR AISHBAGH INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15069, Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance214 miles / 342 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express, Train number 15069. Timing of Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 03:45 NA Origin Daily
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:32 2min 41 Km Daily
3. BMJ Bridgemanganj Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 55 Km Daily
4. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 04:54 04:56 2min 63 Km Daily
5. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 05:06 05:08 2min 73 Km Daily
6. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:26 2min 91 Km Daily
7. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 113 Km Daily
8. PPW Pachperwa Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:02 2min 129 Km Daily
9. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 06:21 06:23 2min 151 Km Daily
10. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 181 Km Daily
11. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 07:52 2min 221 Km Daily
12. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 309 Km Daily
13. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:07 5min 334 Km Daily
14. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh 10:40 Ends 342 Km Daily

Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15069, Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Aishbagh is 214 miles or 342 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh
Return Trains from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15069, Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express GKP to ASH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15069, GORAKHPUR AISHBAGH INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR AISHBAGH INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.