Given below is details about Train Number 75116, PRAYAG GHAT GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU running between Prayagraj Sangam and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75116, Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 206 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU, Train number 75116. Timing of Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Prayagraj Sangam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PYGS Prayagraj Sangam Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:45 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 2 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:16 1min 9 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh 18:25 18:26 1min 14 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh 18:33 18:34 1min 21 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:44 1min 32 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:54 1min 41 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh 19:01 19:02 1min 47 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:09 19:11 2min 56 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 19:23 19:24 1min 61 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 71 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:44 1min 78 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 19:52 19:54 2min 86 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:04 1min 95 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 20:23 20:24 1min 103 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 20:43 20:44 1min 108 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 21:04 21:05 1min 115 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh 21:23 21:24 1min 125 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 131 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 22:09 22:10 1min 141 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh 22:18 22:19 1min 151 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:26 1min 157 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:39 22:41 2min 166 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh 22:57 22:58 1min 171 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh 23:01 23:02 1min 179 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh 23:09 23:10 1min 183 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 188 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:26 1min 194 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh 23:44 23:45 1min 198 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 00:25 Ends 206 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Prayagraj Sangam to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75116, Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU. This train operates between Prayagraj Sangam and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Prayagraj Sangam and Ghazipur City is 129 miles or 206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Prayagraj Sangam

Train No. 75116, Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU PYGS to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75116, PRAYAG GHAT GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU. Details about the PRAYAG GHAT GHAZIPUR CITY DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.