Find all trains running between Nautanwa (NTV) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Junction route.

.

GKP to NTV Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Nautanwa (NTV)

Every day train departs from Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa. Given below is the list of all the Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55057 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa 06:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 09:10 Daily Nautanwa   3 hours
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa 08:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 11:05 Daily Nautanwa   3 hours 5 minutes
05105 Gorakhpur Basti Intercity Special Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa 10:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa   2 hours 20 minutes
15105 Chhapra Nautanwa Intercity Express Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa 11:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nautanwa   2 hours 55 minutes
55051 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa 15:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Daily Nautanwa   3 hours
05377 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Express Special Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 18:45 Daily Nautanwa   2 hours 45 minutes
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa 18:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction 21:35 Daily Nautanwa   3 hours 25 minutes
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa 20:10 Fr Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Fr Nautanwa   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa 20:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Th & Sa Nautanwa   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special Durg Junction to Nautanwa 20:10 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction 22:00 Th & Sa Nautanwa   1 hour 50 minutes
55059 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Nakaha Jungle to Nautanwa 14:11 Daily Nakaha Jungle 17:10 Daily Nautanwa   2 hours 59 minutes

* Gorakhpur Junction to Nautanwa ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction

More routes from Nautanwa