Barhni railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 42 trains reaching Barhni (station code: BNY). Barhni station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Barhni & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Barhni Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Barhni station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05033 Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU Express Special 12:55 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
75131 Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU 14:30 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
75117 Gorakhpur Junction Barhni DEMU 12:55 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express 00:39 00:44 Su, Mo, We & Fr Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express 00:39 00:44 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15009 Gorakhpur Lakhimpur Express 00:42 00:44 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05009 Gorakhpur Mailani Special Fare Special 00:48 00:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger 01:33 01:35 Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger 02:00 02:05 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 03:15 03:20 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75130 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 05:07 05:12 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05069 Badsahnagar Aishbagh Special 05:43 05:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
15069 Gorakhpur Aishbagh Intercity Express 05:46 05:48 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Aishbagh Aishbagh
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 07:16 07:18 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 07:18 07:20 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05067 Gorakhpur Bandra Covid 19 Special 07:50 07:55 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01080 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 07:50 07:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Junction Special 07:50 07:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra 08:00 08:05 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express 08:00 08:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express 08:00 08:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express 08:00 08:05 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05376 Gonda Gorakhpur Express Special 09:50 09:52 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75128 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 10:40 10:45 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger 11:30 11:35 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special 12:15 12:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75118 Barhni Gorakhpur Junction DEMU Origin 13:15 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 13:40 13:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express 14:27 14:32 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05034 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special Origin 15:20 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75132 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU Origin 15:20 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05375 Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special 18:33 18:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75127 Gorakhpur Gonda DEMU 18:50 18:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
02571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Covid 19 Special 20:27 20:29 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 20:29 20:31 Su, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special 21:07 21:09 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express 21:07 21:09 Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75129 Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction DEMU 21:10 21:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special 21:50 21:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special 21:50 21:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express 22:50 22:55 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barhni Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barhni and Barhni Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (107.39 Km / 66.73 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (205.75 Km / 127.85 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barhni by train, get complete information about Barhni train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barhni Railway Station, distance to Barhni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barhni.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barhni Station Location Map