Given below is details about Train Number 15065, GORAKHPUR PANVEL EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15065, Gorakhpur Panvel Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Panvel Express, Train number 15065. Timing of Gorakhpur Panvel Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 05:30 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:25 5min 41 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 73 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 91 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 113 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 151 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 09:02 09:04 2min 178 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:18 2min 181 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:40 20min 221 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:07 2min 309 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:20 25min 337 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 411 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 517 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:20 10min 631 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 868 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
16. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 928 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1013 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
18. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:11 05:13 2min 1089 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:45 06:48 3min 1197 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:30 08:35 5min 1320 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 11:30 11:35 5min 1577 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 1711 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 16:20 Ends 1746 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15065, Gorakhpur Panvel Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Panvel Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Panvel Junction is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction
Return Trains from Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15065, Gorakhpur Panvel Express GKP to PNVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15065, GORAKHPUR PANVEL EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR PANVEL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.