Given below is details about Train Number 15066, PANVEL GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15066, Panvel Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Panvel Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel Gorakhpur Express, Train number 15066. Timing of Panvel Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:50 NA Origin Mo, We, Fr & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:27 18:30 3min 35 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
3. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 169 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 426 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
5. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 549 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 04:05 04:07 2min 657 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 733 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:25 10min 818 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
9. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:22 08:24 2min 878 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 1115 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
11. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 1229 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
12. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:05 10min 1335 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:55 25min 1409 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
14. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 1437 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:25 20min 1525 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
16. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 1565 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
17. JKNI Jharkhandi Uttar Pradesh 23:17 23:19 2min 1568 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
18. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:47 2min 1595 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
19. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 00:39 00:44 5min 1633 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
20. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 01:09 01:11 2min 1655 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
21. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 1674 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
22. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 1705 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
23. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 Ends 1746 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr

Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15066, Panvel Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Panvel Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Panvel Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Panvel Junction

Train No. 15066, Panvel Gorakhpur Express PNVL to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15066, PANVEL GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the PANVEL GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.