Find all trains running between Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) and Barhni (BNY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gorakhpur Junction - Barhni route.

.

BNY to GKP Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barhni (BNY) and Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Every day train departs from Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gorakhpur Junction - Barhni Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Barhni 09:30 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
05068 Bandra Gorakhpur Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 12:20 Sa Barhni 15:05 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 21:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Barhni 00:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express Panvel Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 00:44 Su, Mo, We & Fr Barhni 04:30 Su, Mo, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:44 Th Barhni 04:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05010 Mailani Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 03:20 Daily Barhni 06:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
15010 Lakhimpur Gorakhpur Express Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 03:45 Daily Barhni 07:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
75130 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 05:12 Daily Barhni 08:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
12572 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Humsafar Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 07:18 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Barhni 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
05376 Gonda Gorakhpur Express Special Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 09:52 Daily Barhni 13:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
75128 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 10:45 Daily Barhni 14:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
75118 Barhni Gorakhpur Junction DEMU Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction 13:15 Daily Barhni 16:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
15068 Bandra Gorakhpur Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 14:32 Sa Barhni 17:35 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05034 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Daily Barhni 18:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
75132 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction 15:20 Daily Barhni 18:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
15070 Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction 21:09 Daily Barhni 23:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
05070 Aishbagh Badsahnagar Special Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction 21:09 Daily Barhni 23:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 36 minutes
01079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 21:55 Fr Barhni 00:20 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 22:55 Fr Barhni 01:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger Daliganj Junction to Nakaha Jungle 01:35 Daily Barhni 05:20 Daily Nakaha Jungle   3 hours 45 minutes
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger Lucknow Junction to Nakaha Jungle 13:45 Daily Barhni 18:00 Daily Nakaha Jungle   4 hours 15 minutes

* Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gorakhpur Junction