Prayagraj Rambag (also called Allahabad City) railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 51 trains reaching Prayagraj Rambag (former name: Allahabad City / station code: PRRB). Prayagraj Rambag station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Prayagraj Rambag & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 32 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Prayagraj Rambag station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05137 Mau Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special 20:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
75107 Manduadih Allahabad City DEMU 20:25 Dest. Su Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 12:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL 20:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
55129 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger 21:10 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
55127 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger 16:10 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
55125 Manduadih Allahabad City Passenger 10:05 Dest. Daily Manduadih Manduadih Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 12:00 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 00:13 00:15 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 00:15 00:17 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 01:36 01:38 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 01:36 01:38 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:36 01:38 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
11062 Pawan Express 02:30 02:32 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14006 Lichchavi Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04006 Lichchhavi Special 03:40 03:42 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
05138 Prayagraj Rambag Mau MEMU Express Special Origin 06:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
55126 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 06:32 06:34 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02136 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 06:32 06:34 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 06:36 06:38 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 07:01 07:03 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 07:03 07:05 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express 07:03 07:05 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
05004 Chauri Chaura Special 07:48 07:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 08:20 08:22 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15117 Manduadih Jabalpur Express 11:08 11:10 Sa Manduadih Manduadih Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11061 Pawan Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
55128 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger Origin 12:30 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special Origin 15:40 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express Origin 15:40 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express 16:28 16:30 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 16:28 16:30 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 16:50 16:52 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15118 Jabalpur Manduadih Express 17:20 17:22 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02135 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 17:40 17:42 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
04005 Lichchhavi Special 17:41 17:43 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55130 Allahabad City Manduadih Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Manduadih Manduadih
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 18:22 18:24 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 18:31 18:33 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 19:10 19:12 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 21:00 21:02 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 21:10 21:12 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 21:18 21:20 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:48 22:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22:50 22:52 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 22:52 22:54 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Prayagraj Rambag and Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (11.68 Km / 7.26 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (101.26 Km / 62.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Rambag by train, get complete information about Prayagraj Rambag train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Prayagraj Rambag Railway Station, distance to Prayagraj Rambag from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Prayagraj Rambag.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Prayagraj Rambag Station Location Map