Given below is details about Train Number 12538, BAPUDHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12538, Bapudham Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance339 miles / 543 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bapudham Super Fast Express, Train number 12538. Timing of Bapudham Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:30 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 4 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 96 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 185 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:55 20min 234 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:37 2min 274 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 12:57 12:59 2min 299 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. BUG Bagaha Bihar 14:09 14:12 3min 342 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. HIR Harinagar Bihar 14:35 14:37 2min 369 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 14:55 15:00 5min 384 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. CAI Chanpatia Bihar 15:15 15:17 2min 404 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. BTH Bettiah Bihar 15:29 15:32 3min 421 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 15:52 15:54 2min 443 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:11 16:14 3min 464 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. CAA Chakia Bihar 16:45 16:47 2min 496 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 18:10 Ends 543 Km Mo, We & Fr

Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12538, Bapudham Super Fast Express. This train operates between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bapudham Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Muzaffarpur Junction is 339 miles or 543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 12538, Bapudham Super Fast Express MUV to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12538, BAPUDHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BAPUDHAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.