Given below is details about Train Number 12211, MUZAFFARPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12211, Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
ScheduleFri
TypeGaribrath
Distance661 miles / 1057 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express, Train number 12211. Timing of Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 15:15 NA Origin Fr
2. CAA Chakia Bihar 15:53 15:55 2min 48 Km Fr
3. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 16:21 16:24 3min 79 Km Fr
4. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 16:40 16:42 2min 101 Km Fr
5. BTH Bettiah Bihar 16:56 16:59 3min 123 Km Fr
6. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 18:01 18:06 5min 159 Km Fr
7. BUG Bagaha Bihar 18:43 18:46 3min 201 Km Fr
8. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:40 15min 309 Km Fr
9. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 23:47 23:50 3min 374 Km Fr
10. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 462 Km Sa
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 578 Km Sa
12. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:12 07:14 2min 742 Km Sa
13. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:12 08:14 2min 813 Km Sa
14. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:53 8min 904 Km Sa
15. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 12:35 Ends 1057 Km Sa

Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12211, Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 661 miles or 1057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12211, Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express MFP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12211, MUZAFFARPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the MUZAFFARPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.