Given below is details about Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12558, Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance662 miles / 1059 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express, Train number 12558. Timing of Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:45 8min 154 Km Daily
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 479 Km Daily
4. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 750 Km Daily
5. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 789 Km Daily
6. SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh 05:04 05:06 2min 815 Km Daily
7. BUG Bagaha Bihar 05:59 06:02 3min 858 Km Daily
8. HIR Harinagar Bihar 06:23 06:25 2min 884 Km Daily
9. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 06:43 06:48 5min 900 Km Daily
10. BTH Bettiah Bihar 07:13 07:16 3min 936 Km Daily
11. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 07:36 07:38 2min 958 Km Daily
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 08:07 08:12 5min 979 Km Daily
13. CAA Chakia Bihar 08:58 09:00 2min 1011 Km Daily
14. MAI Mehsi Bihar 09:18 09:20 2min 1019 Km Daily
15. MTR Motipur Bihar 10:15 10:17 2min 1033 Km Daily
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:15 Ends 1059 Km Daily

Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12558, Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction is 662 miles or 1059 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 12558, Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express ANVT to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12558, SAPT KRANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAPT KRANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.