Given below is details about Train Number 14005, LICHCHHAVI EXPRESS running between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14005, Lichchhavi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance744 miles / 1190 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lichchhavi Express, Train number 14005. Timing of Lichchhavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar Starts 02:15 NA Origin Daily
2. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 02:31 02:33 2min 23 Km Daily
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 04:05 04:35 30min 65 Km Daily
4. GRL Goraul Bihar 04:59 05:01 2min 90 Km Daily
5. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 05:10 05:12 2min 99 Km Daily
6. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 118 Km Daily
7. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 05:55 05:57 2min 124 Km Daily
8. PMU Parmanandpur Bihar 06:08 06:10 2min 130 Km Daily
9. NYO Nayagaon Bihar 06:16 06:18 2min 135 Km Daily
10. STLR Sitalpur Bihar 06:26 06:28 2min 142 Km Daily
11. DGA Dighwara Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 147 Km Daily
12. ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar 06:59 07:00 1min 153 Km Daily
13. BAGL Baragopal Bihar 07:07 07:09 2min 158 Km Daily
14. DRI Dumri Juara Bihar 07:15 07:16 1min 162 Km Daily
15. GJH Goldinganj Bihar 07:22 07:24 2min 167 Km Daily
16. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 08:01 08:02 1min 176 Km Daily
17. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 08:10 08:20 10min 178 Km Daily
18. EKMA Ekma Bihar 08:42 08:43 1min 205 Km Daily
19. CW Chainwa Bihar 08:54 08:56 2min 213 Km Daily
20. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 09:06 09:08 2min 221 Km Daily
21. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 09:45 09:50 5min 238 Km Daily
22. ZRDE Jiradei Bihar 09:57 09:59 2min 248 Km Daily
23. MW Mairwa Bihar 10:13 10:15 2min 259 Km Daily
24. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 273 Km Daily
25. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:20 25min 286 Km Daily
26. SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:31 11:33 2min 296 Km Daily
27. LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh 11:44 11:46 2min 305 Km Daily
28. BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh 11:59 12:01 2min 318 Km Daily
29. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 353 Km Daily
30. DLR Dullahapur Uttar Pradesh 12:54 12:56 2min 374 Km Daily
31. JKN Jakhanian Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 383 Km Daily
32. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 13:55 13:57 2min 436 Km Daily
33. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:40 15min 446 Km Daily
34. BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh 14:59 15:00 1min 452 Km Daily
35. MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 493 Km Daily
36. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 506 Km Daily
37. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 18:31 18:33 2min 568 Km Daily
38. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:50 19:00 10min 570 Km Daily
39. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 765 Km Daily
40. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 1071 Km Daily
41. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:42 02:44 2min 1115 Km Daily
42. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 1177 Km Daily
43. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:35 Ends 1190 Km Daily

Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14005, Lichchhavi Express. This train operates between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lichchhavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 744 miles or 1190 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction

Train No. 14005, Lichchhavi Express SMI to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14005, LICHCHHAVI EXPRESS. Details about the LICHCHHAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.