Given below is details about Train Number 13156, MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS running between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13156, Mithilanchal Express
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance385 miles / 616 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mithilanchal Express, Train number 13156. Timing of Mithilanchal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sitamarhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar Starts 12:35 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 12:54 12:56 2min 25 Km Mo & Fr
3. JGA Jogiara Bihar 13:04 13:06 2min 34 Km Mo & Fr
4. KML Kamtaul Bihar 13:16 13:18 2min 45 Km Mo & Fr
5. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 14:00 14:05 5min 68 Km Mo & Fr
6. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 14:13 14:15 2min 72 Km Mo & Fr
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:28 15:33 5min 105 Km Mo & Fr
8. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 15:53 15:55 2min 129 Km Mo & Fr
9. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 16:40 17:00 20min 156 Km Mo & Fr
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 18:20 18:22 2min 192 Km Mo & Fr
11. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 19:25 19:35 10min 247 Km Mo & Fr
12. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:07 20:12 5min 291 Km Mo & Fr
13. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 20:37 20:42 5min 320 Km Mo & Fr
14. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 21:20 21:22 2min 376 Km Mo & Fr
15. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:30 22:50 20min 401 Km Mo & Fr
16. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 23:25 23:27 2min 443 Km Mo & Fr
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:00 01:05 5min 506 Km Tu & Sa
18. NH Naihati Junction West Bengal 02:38 02:40 2min 583 Km Tu & Sa
19. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 04:00 Ends 616 Km Tu & Sa

Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13156, Mithilanchal Express. This train operates between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Mithilanchal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata is 385 miles or 616 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction

Train No. 13156, Mithilanchal Express SMI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13156, MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS. Details about the MITHILANCHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.