Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Sitamarhi Junction (SMI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kolkata - Sitamarhi Junction route.

.

SMI to KOAA Distance 620 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 30 Mins - 15 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon and Fri

Trains From Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) and Kolkata (KOAA)

Train departs from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata On Sunday, Monday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Sitamarhi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 15:07 Th Chakia 04:40 Fr Kolkata   13 hours 33 minutes
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 04:40 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kolkata   11 hours 45 minutes
03022 Mithila Festival Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 11:48 Daily Mehsi 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction   16 hours 12 minutes
03020 Bagh Special Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 20:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 12:40 Daily Howrah Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13156 Mithilanchal Express Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 12:35 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction 04:00 Tu & Sa Kolkata   15 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 12:40 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction 03:50 Tu & Sa Kolkata   15 hours 10 minutes
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 22:25 Su Sitamarhi Junction 12:30 Mo Kolkata   14 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata 22:55 Su Sitamarhi Junction 12:30 Mo Kolkata   13 hours 35 minutes
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah 05:30 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 02:35 Daily Dum Dum Junction   21 hours 5 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 355
13158 Tirhut Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Th Kolkata   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
03158 Tirhut Express Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction 03:50 Th Kolkata   13 hours 10 minutes
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 15:25 Th Chakia 04:45 Fr Kolkata   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 04:45 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kolkata   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 22:25 Th & Sa Sitamarhi Junction 12:20 Su & Fr Howrah Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 22:55 Th & Sa Sitamarhi Junction 12:20 Su & Fr Howrah Junction   13 hours 25 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 22:55 Mo Howrah Junction   15 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2490
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 22:20 Mo Dankuni Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
13022 Mithila Express Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction 11:47 Daily Mehsi 04:05 Daily Howrah Junction   16 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 15:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction 03:10 We Howrah Junction   11 hours 55 minutes
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Howrah Junction 15:17 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction 03:05 We Howrah Junction   11 hours 48 minutes
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 20:07 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 12:40 Daily Howrah Junction   16 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325

* Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sitamarhi Junction

More routes from Kolkata