Sitamarhi is a railway junction in Sitamarhi, Bihar. Timetable of 69 trains passing through Sitamarhi railway station (Sitamarhi Junction / station code: SMI). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sitamarhi station. Sitamarhi is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Dumra railway station (DUMR), which is about 5 kms away.

Trains to Sitamarhi & Train Timing

32 express trains stop at Sitamarhi station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04006 Lichchhavi Special 20:20 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express 10:15 Dest. Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 21:00 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 12:00 Dest. Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 13:10 Dest. Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 10:45 Dest. Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 11:00 Dest. Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 03:15 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05213 Raxaul Sitamarhi DEMU Express Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
75233 Raxaul Sitamarhi DEMU 13:15 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 00:25 00:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
14017 Sadbhavna Express 01:25 01:30 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 01:25 01:30 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhavna Express 01:25 01:30 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 01:25 01:30 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14005 Lichchhavi Express Origin 02:15 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04005 Lichchhavi Special Origin 02:30 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 04:19 04:21 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 04:24 04:26 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 04:45 04:50 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 04:45 04:50 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 05:00 05:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special 05:20 05:25 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express Origin 05:30 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
75228 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU 06:30 06:35 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05208 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 06:45 06:50 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75225 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU 07:05 07:10 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75215 Barauni - Patliputra DEMU 08:00 08:05 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03215 Raxaul Patliputra DEMU Special 08:00 08:05 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
75207 Samastipur Muzaffarpur DEMU 08:15 08:30 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 09:48 09:50 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 10:00 10:02 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75230 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU 11:25 11:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 11:35 11:40 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75229 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU 12:15 12:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05207 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Express Special 12:22 12:27 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05218 Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special 12:25 12:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13156 Mithilanchal Express Origin 12:35 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special Origin 12:40 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 13:13 13:18 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75234 Sitamarhi Raxaul DEMU Origin 13:55 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 13:52 13:57 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
75255 Darbhanga Junction Muzaffarpur Junction DEMU 13:45 14:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05265 Darbhanga Patliputra MEMU Special 13:50 14:05 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur Samastipur DEMU 14:30 14:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 14:45 14:50 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05548 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 14:45 14:50 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 15:10 15:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05214 Sitamarhi Raxaul DEMU Express Special Origin 15:15 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05266 Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special 16:15 16:35 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15724 Darbhanga - New Jalpaiguri Express Origin 17:15 Th Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 18:10 18:15 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special 18:16 18:21 Th Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75256 Muzaffarpur Darbhanga DEMU 18:12 18:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75216 Patliputra - Barauni DEMU 18:40 18:45 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03216 Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special 18:40 18:45 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 19:20 19:25 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 19:20 19:25 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 19:25 19:30 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 19:25 19:30 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75226 Raxaul Samastipur DEMU 20:05 20:10 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05217 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Special 20:22 20:27 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75227 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU 20:45 20:50 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05547 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 21:05 21:10 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express Origin 22:25 Su Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 22:20 22:25 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 22:35 22:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special Origin 22:55 Su Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 22:50 22:55 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sitamarhi and Sitamarhi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (56.16 Km / 34.89 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (119.1 Km / 74.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sitamarhi by train, get complete information about Sitamarhi Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sitamarhi Railway Station, distance to Sitamarhi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sitamarhi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sitamarhi Junction Station Location Map