Find all trains running between Raxaul Junction (RXL) and Sitamarhi Junction (SMI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Raxaul Junction - Sitamarhi Junction route.

.

SMI to RXL Distance 85.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) and Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Every day train departs from Sitamarhi Junction to Raxaul Junction. Given below is the list of all the Raxaul Junction - Sitamarhi Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 04:26 Sa Sitamarhi Junction 05:36 Sa Raxaul Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 05:25 Mo Sitamarhi Junction 07:45 Mo Raxaul Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 14:50 Sa Sitamarhi Junction 16:50 Sa Raxaul Junction   2 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction 04:21 Sa Sitamarhi Junction 05:38 Sa Raxaul Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:05 Mo Sitamarhi Junction 06:45 Mo Raxaul Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
75225 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction 07:10 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 10:15 Daily Raxaul Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 11:40 Th & Sa Sitamarhi Junction 13:35 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
75229 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction 12:20 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 15:15 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
05207 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Express Special Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction 12:27 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 15:00 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction 13:18 Th & Sa Sitamarhi Junction 15:55 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
75234 Sitamarhi Raxaul DEMU Sitamarhi Junction to Raxaul Junction 13:55 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 16:20 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
05548 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 14:50 Th Sitamarhi Junction 16:50 Th Raxaul Junction   2 hours
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction 15:15 Sa Sitamarhi Junction 17:00 Sa Raxaul Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05214 Sitamarhi Raxaul DEMU Express Special Sitamarhi Junction to Raxaul Junction 15:15 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 17:45 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
75216 Patliputra - Barauni DEMU Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction 18:45 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 21:30 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
03216 Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction 18:45 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 21:30 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 19:25 We & Fr Sitamarhi Junction 21:50 We & Fr Raxaul Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 19:25 Th Sitamarhi Junction 21:50 Th Raxaul Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
14018 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 19:30 Th Sitamarhi Junction 22:10 Th Raxaul Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14008 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 19:30 We & Fr Sitamarhi Junction 22:10 We & Fr Raxaul Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05217 Darbhanga Raxaul DEMU Special Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction 20:27 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 23:25 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 58 minutes
75227 Samastipur Raxaul DEMU Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction 20:50 Daily Sitamarhi Junction 23:35 Daily Raxaul Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 22:40 Tu Sitamarhi Junction 00:45 We Raxaul Junction   2 hours 5 minutes

* Sitamarhi Junction to Raxaul Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sitamarhi Junction

More routes from Raxaul Junction