List of all trains passing through Madhupur Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Madhupur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Madhupur Junction etc...

Trains to Madhupur Junction Station - List of Madhupur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Madhupur Junction, Trains from Madhupur Junction and Trains passing through the Madhupur Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Madhupur Junction Station and other information like Madhupur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 00:02
00:06 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 00:23
00:26 Daily
Jaynagar
Sealdah
15027 Maurya Express 00:29
00:33 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 00:44
00:46 Tu
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 00:44
00:46 Mo, Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Kolkata
12351 Danapur Express 00:44
00:49 Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 00:20
00:55 Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
13288 South Bihar Express 01:42
01:46 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 01:44
01:47 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 01:17
01:57 Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
12352 Danapur Express 02:07
02:12 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 02:16
02:21 Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13155 Mithilanchal Express 02:16
02:21 Mo & Fr
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13157 Tirhut Express 02:16
02:21 We
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 02:29
02:34 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 02:35
02:39 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 02:42
02:44 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 02:54
02:56 Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
12334 Vibhuti Express 03:02
03:04 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 03:06
03:10 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
53511 Madhupur Giridih Passenger 00:00
03:20 Daily
Madhupur Junction
Giridih
12331 Himgiri Express 03:35
03:37 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 03:35
03:40 Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 03:35
03:40 Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 03:49
03:51 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Express 04:21
04:23 Daily
Ranchi
Dumka
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 04:29
04:31 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger 04:54
04:56 Daily
Kolkata
Jasidih Junction
63562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 05:00
05:02 Daily
Baidyanathdham
Asansol Junction
13020 Bagh Express 05:11
05:15 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 05:31
05:36 Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
13319 Baidyanthdham - Ranchi Express 05:52
05:54 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
18622 Patliputra Express 06:11
06:15 Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 06:28
06:30 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 06:28
06:30 Mo & Th
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 06:45
06:47 Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 06:47
06:49 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 06:47
06:49 Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
63570 Baidyanathdham - Asansol MEMU 07:10
07:12 Daily
Baidyanathdham
Asansol Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger 07:27
07:29 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Kolkata
53513 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger 00:00
08:00 Daily
Madhupur Junction
Giridih
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 08:34
08:39 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani 08:39
08:41 Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63561 Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction MEMU 08:58
09:00 Daily
Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 09:11
09:13 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express 09:22
09:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Howrah Junction
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU 09:32
09:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Andal Junction
Jasidih Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 09:45
09:47 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 09:47
09:49 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
12316 Ananya Express 10:34
10:36 Tu
Udaipur City
Kolkata
12318 Akal Takhat Express 10:34
10:36 We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 10:39
10:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
63567 Asansol Junction - Jhajha MEMU 11:04
11:09 Daily
Asansol Junction
Jhajha
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 11:20
11:22 Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
12303 Poorva Express 11:41
11:43 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 11:41
11:43 Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12304 Poorva Express 12:13
12:15 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
53515 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger 00:00
12:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Madhupur Junction
Giridih
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:44
12:46 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 12:59
13:01 Daily
Sealdah
Sitamarhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 13:05
13:09 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 13:21
13:25 Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 13:21
13:25 We
Patna Junction
Puri
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 13:37
13:39 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 13:37
13:42 Su
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 13:37
13:42 Tu & Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 13:52
13:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
22643 Patna Express 14:24
14:26 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
63568 Jhajha - Asansol Junction MEMU 14:42
14:45 Daily
Jhajha
Asansol Junction
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU 14:57
14:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jasidih Junction
Andal Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 15:02
15:12 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:29
15:31 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express 15:28
15:33 Sa
Howrah Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 15:28
15:33 We
Howrah Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 16:06
16:11 Fr
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
53517 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger 00:00
16:20 Daily
Madhupur Junction
Giridih
12327 Upasana Express 16:33
16:35 Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 16:33
16:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
12315 Annanya Express 17:05
17:07 Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani 17:12
17:15 Su
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 17:19
17:21 Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 17:19
17:21 Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 17:19
17:21 Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 00:00
17:40 Fr
Madhupur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 17:45
17:50 Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
12023 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:51
17:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Patna Junction
63564 Jasidih Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 18:12
18:14 Daily
Jasidih Junction
Asansol Junction
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 18:19
18:21 Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
12254 Anga Express 18:41
18:43 We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 18:40
18:43 Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
63569 Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction MEMU 18:53
18:56 Daily
Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
53369 Kawar - Koderma Passenger 00:00
19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madhupur Junction
Koderma
15047 Purbanchal Express 19:26
19:29 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 19:26
19:29 Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 19:26
19:29 Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 19:52
19:54 Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
13049 Amritsar Express 19:56
20:01 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
13320 Ranchi - Baidyanathdham Express 20:24
20:26 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 20:37
20:42 Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 20:40
20:42 Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 20:37
20:42 Mo & Fr
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 20:37
20:42 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 20:49
20:52 Su
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
53519 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger 00:00
20:55 Daily
Madhupur Junction
Giridih
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Express 21:05
21:07 Daily
Dumka
Ranchi
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 21:22
21:27 Tu, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Bhagalpur
18621 Patliputra Express 21:30
21:32 Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express 21:41
21:46 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Howrah Junction
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 21:41
21:46 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 21:44
21:46 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
13021 Mithila Express 21:42
21:46 Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
63563 Asansol Junction - Jasidih Junction MEMU 21:57
21:59 Daily
Asansol Junction
Jasidih Junction
13022 Mithila Express 22:07
22:11 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 22:22
22:27 Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur
Ranchi
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 22:30
22:32 Su
Tambaram
Jasidih Junction
12328 Upasana Express 22:36
22:38 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 22:36
22:38 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:52
22:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:52
22:55 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:52
22:55 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
13005 Amritsar Mail 23:00
23:04 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 23:08
23:13 Fr
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 23:18
23:21 Daily
Sealdah
Jaynagar
15028 Maurya Express 23:21
23:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
12333 Vibhuti Express 23:43
23:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 23:57
23:59 Su
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12359 Patna Garib Rath 23:57
23:59 Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Patna Junction

Nearest Airports to Madhupur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madhupur Junction and Madhupur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (53.32 Km / 33.13 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (169.15 Km / 105.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madhupur Junction by train, get complete information about Madhupur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madhupur Junction, distance to Madhupur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madhupur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Madhupur Junction Station Location Map

You may like: