Madhupur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 234 trains reaching Madhupur Junction (station code: MDP). Madhupur Junction station is the terminal station for 11 trains.

Trains to Madhupur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Madhupur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 152 express trains, 16 passenger trains & 8 MEMU trains stop at Madhupur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02024 Patna Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 09:20 09:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Howrah Junction
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 11:22 11:24 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:41 11:43 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:11 12:13 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 13:40 13:42 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 17:51 17:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Patna Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 11:05 Dest. Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
53516 Giridih Madhupur Passenger 14:35 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Giridih Giridih Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
03522 Giridih Madhupur Express Special 05:45 Dest. Daily Giridih Giridih Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
53514 Giridih Madhupur Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Giridih Giridih Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
53512 Giridih Madhupur Passenger 05:45 Dest. Daily Giridih Giridih Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
53370 Koderma Madhupur Passenger 18:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Koderma Junction Koderma Junction Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 05:45 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 05:35 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
53520 Giridih Patna Link Express 23:05 Dest. Daily Giridih Giridih Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 05:45 Dest. Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
53518 Giridih Madhupur Passenger 18:58 Dest. Daily Giridih Giridih Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special 23:58 00:02 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 00:02 00:06 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 00:14 00:17 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 00:23 00:26 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
05027 Maurya Festival Special 00:25 00:29 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 00:29 00:33 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 00:42 00:44 Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 00:44 00:46 Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express 00:44 00:46 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special 00:44 00:46 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 00:44 00:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 00:44 00:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 00:20 00:55 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 01:36 01:39 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13288 South Bihar Express 01:42 01:46 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 01:42 01:46 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 01:44 01:47 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 01:17 01:57 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express 02:07 02:12 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special 02:07 02:12 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 02:16 02:21 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 02:16 02:21 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
13157 Tirhut Express 02:16 02:21 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 02:16 02:21 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 02:16 02:21 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 02:16 02:21 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
03019 Bagh Special 02:27 02:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
13019 Bagh Express 02:27 02:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 02:30 02:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 02:35 02:39 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express 02:42 02:44 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 02:52 02:54 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 02:54 02:56 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 02:57 03:01 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 03:02 03:04 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 03:02 03:04 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 03:06 03:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
03521 Madhupur Giridih Express Special Origin 03:20 Daily Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Giridih Giridih
53511 Madhupur Giridih Passenger Origin 03:20 Daily Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Giridih Giridih
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 03:32 03:34 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 03:35 03:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 03:34 03:39 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 03:34 03:39 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 03:35 03:40 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 03:47 03:49 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 03:49 03:51 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 03:49 03:51 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
08619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Special 04:16 04:18 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
18619 Ranchi Dumka Intercity Express 04:21 04:23 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Dumka Dumka
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 04:29 04:31 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 04:29 04:31 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
03020 Bagh Special 04:35 04:39 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 04:54 04:56 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63562 Baidyanathdham Asansol MEMU 05:00 05:02 Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03562 Patna Asansol Specialfare Holi Special 05:00 05:02 Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13020 Bagh Express 05:11 05:15 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special 05:18 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger 05:31 05:36 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
03319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Special Fare 05:48 05:50 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13319 Deoghar Ranchi Intercity Express 05:52 05:54 Daily Deoghar Deoghar Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18622 Patliputra Express 05:59 06:01 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 06:09 06:11 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 06:09 06:11 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 06:28 06:30 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 06:28 06:30 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 06:35 06:37 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 06:44 06:46 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 06:44 06:46 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 06:45 06:47 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 06:47 06:49 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12332 Himgiri Express 06:47 06:49 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63570 Baidyanathdham Asansol MEMU 07:10 07:12 Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger 07:27 07:29 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kolkata Kolkata
53513 Madhupur Giridih Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Giridih Giridih
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 08:34 08:36 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 08:34 08:39 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 08:39 08:41 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63561 Asansol Jasidih MEMU 08:55 08:57 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 09:09 09:11 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 09:11 09:13 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 09:22 09:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
73539 Andal Jasidih DEMU 09:32 09:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Andal Junction Andal Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03539 Andal Jasidih DEMU Passenger Special 09:34 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Andal Junction Andal Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 09:44 09:46 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 09:44 09:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 09:45 09:47 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 09:47 09:49 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02318 Akal Takht Special 10:04 10:06 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 10:04 10:06 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 10:34 10:36 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12316 Ananya Express 10:34 10:36 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express 10:39 10:44 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63567 Asansol Jhajha MEMU 11:04 11:09 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jhajha Jhajha
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 11:20 11:22 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02317 Akal Takht Special 11:41 11:43 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12303 Poorva Express 11:41 11:43 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12317 Akal Takht Express 11:41 11:43 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Origin 12:00 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Origin 12:00 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
53515 Madhupur Giridih Passenger Origin 12:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Giridih Giridih
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 12:15 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12304 Poorva Express 12:13 12:15 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:44 12:46 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 12:59 13:01 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 13:05 13:09 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 13:15 13:19 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 13:17 13:21 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 13:21 13:25 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 13:21 13:25 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 13:33 13:35 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 13:33 13:35 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 13:35 13:37 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 13:37 13:39 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 13:37 13:42 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 13:37 13:42 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 13:45 13:47 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
13332 Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express 13:52 13:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 14:24 14:26 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 14:31 14:33 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63568 Jhajha Asansol MEMU 14:42 14:45 Daily Jhajha Jhajha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03538 Jasidih Andal DEMU Passenger Special 14:51 14:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Andal Junction Andal Junction
73538 Jasidih Andal DEMU 14:57 14:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Andal Junction Andal Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 15:02 15:12 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 15:17 15:22 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:29 15:31 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 15:28 15:33 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 15:28 15:33 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 15:28 15:33 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 16:06 16:11 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
53517 Madhupur Giridih Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Giridih Giridih
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 16:33 16:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 16:33 16:35 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 16:33 16:35 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 16:33 16:35 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 17:03 17:05 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12315 Ananya Express 17:05 17:07 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 17:09 17:12 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 17:12 17:15 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 17:17 17:19 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03509 Asansol Patna Special 17:17 17:19 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special 17:17 17:19 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 17:19 17:21 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 17:19 17:21 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 17:19 17:21 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special 17:34 17:39 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Origin 17:40 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 17:51 17:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63564 Jasidih Asansol MEMU 18:10 18:12 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 18:03 18:25 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 18:28 18:30 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 18:29 18:31 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 18:40 18:43 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 18:40 18:43 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12254 Anga Express 18:41 18:43 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
63569 Asansol Jasidih MEMU 18:53 18:56 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
53369 Madhupur Koderma Passenger Origin 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Koderma Junction Koderma Junction
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special 19:04 19:06 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 19:23 19:26 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 19:23 19:26 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 19:23 19:26 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 19:26 19:29 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 19:26 19:29 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 19:26 19:29 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 19:47 19:49 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 19:52 19:54 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 19:56 20:01 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Special Fare Special 20:12 20:14 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
13320 Ranchi Deoghar Intercity Express 20:24 20:26 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Deoghar Deoghar
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 20:37 20:42 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 20:37 20:42 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 20:37 20:42 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03158 Tirhut Express Special 20:37 20:42 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13156 Mithilanchal Express 20:37 20:42 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 20:37 20:42 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 20:40 20:42 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 20:40 20:42 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special 20:46 20:49 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 20:49 20:52 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
53519 Madhupur Giridih Passenger Origin 20:55 Daily Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Giridih Giridih
18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
08620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Special 21:05 21:07 Daily Dumka Dumka Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
18603 Ranchi Bhagalpur Express 21:22 21:27 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
18621 Patliputra Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
03021 Mithila Festival Special 21:38 21:42 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special 21:41 21:46 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 21:41 21:46 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13021 Mithila Express 21:42 21:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 21:44 21:46 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 21:41 21:46 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special 21:41 21:46 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 21:52 21:54 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63563 Asansol Jasidih MEMU 21:57 21:59 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 21:58 22:02 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03563 Asansol Jasidih MEMU Passenger Special 22:05 22:07 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
13022 Mithila Express 22:07 22:11 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18604 Bhagalpur Ranchi Express 22:22 22:27 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 22:30 22:32 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12328 Upasana Express 22:36 22:38 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 22:36 22:38 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 22:36 22:38 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 22:36 22:38 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 22:52 22:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 22:52 22:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 22:52 22:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:52 22:55 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 22:52 22:55 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 22:52 22:55 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 23:00 23:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 23:00 23:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 23:08 23:13 Fr Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 23:15 23:18 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 23:18 23:21 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
15028 Maurya Express 23:21 23:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
05028 Maurya Festival Special 23:21 23:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 23:41 23:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 23:55 23:57 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 23:57 23:59 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express 23:57 23:59 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special 23:57 23:59 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Madhupur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Madhupur and Madhupur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (53.32 Km / 33.13 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (169.15 Km / 105.1 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Madhupur by train, get complete information about Madhupur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Madhupur Railway Station, distance to Madhupur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Madhupur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Madhupur Junction Station Location Map